2019 CVC Women's Volleyball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Wed. 21 Taft #   TBA   2:30 PM
  Scrimmage @ San Bernardino Valley College
Sat. 24 Reedley #   Cuesta   TBA
  Annual Scrimmage
  West Hills-Lemoore #   TBA   10:00 AM
  @ Cuesta
Tue. 27 Taft 0 San Mateo 3 Final
  CSM Classic #1, 25-17, 25-18, 25-16
Wed. 28 Monterey Peninsula 0 Sequoias 3 Final
  Cuesta Tri, 25-18, 25-18,25-23 @ Cuesta College
  West Hills-Lemoore 0 San Jose 3 Final
  25-23, 25-19, 25-22
  Sequoias 3 Cuesta 2 Final
  Cuesta Tri- 25-23, 25-15, 20-25, 19-25, 16-14
  Modesto 1 Merced 3 Final
  25-22, 25-20, 22-25, 25-23
Fri. 30 Sequoias 3 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  MPC Classic #1, 25-9, 25-16, 26-24
  De Anza 3 Taft 0 Final
  Taft Quad, 25-12, 25-19, 25-14
  San Jose 3 Porterville 0 Final
  MPC Classic #1, 25-21, 25-19, 25-17 @ Monterey Peninsula
  West Hills Coalinga 1 Modesto 3 Final
  Modesto Quad, 25-22, 18-25, 25-15, 25=22
  Sequoias 3 San Jose 1 Final
  MPC Classic #1, 25-14, 24-26, 25-16, 25-14 @ Monterey
  West Hills Coalinga 0 Cosumnes River 3 Final
  Pirates Quad - Modesto, California @ Modesto, CA
  Porterville 3 Skyline 0 Final
  MPC Classic #1, 25-12, 25-22, 25-18 @ Monterey Peninsula
  Fresno 3 American River 1 Final
  22-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-14
  San Joaquin Delta 3 Taft 0 Final
  Taft Quad, 25-7, 25-10, 25-14
Sat. 31 Skyline 0 West Hills Coalinga 3 Final
  10th Cougar Classic, 25-14, 25-20, 25-13 @ College of Alameda
  Columbia 3 Alameda 0 Final
  10th Cougar Classic, 25-14, 25-21, 25-23
  Porterville 0 Las Positas 3 Final
  10th Cougar Classic, 25-22, 25-15, 25-15 @ neutral
  San Francisco 3 West Hills Coalinga 1 Final
  10th Cougar Classic @ College of Alameda
  Skyline 0 Columbia 3 Final
  10th Cougar Classic, 25-8, 26-24, 25-16 @ Alameda
  Folsom Lake 3 Sequoias 0 Final
  Hartnell Classic #1, 25-20, 25-17, 25-21 @ Salinas
  Porterville 3 Alameda 0 Final
  10th Cougar Classic, 25-14, 25-22, 25-20
  Sequoias 2 Hartnell 3 Final
  Hartnell Classic #1, 26-24, 21-25, 26-24, 22-25, 15-7
 
September
Wed. 4 De Anza 3 Reedley 0 Final
  25-7, 25-11, 25-9
  Merced 3 San Jose 1 Final
  25-17, 23-25, 25-23, 25-18
  Sequoias 0 Bakersfield 3 Final
  De Anza 3 West Hills-Lemoore 0 Final
  25-10, 25-8, 25-15
Fri. 6 Merced 3 MIssion 0 Final
  25-3, 25-13, 25-9
  Sequoias 3 Modesto 1 Final
  Modesto Classic, 25-20, 25-20, 25-27, 26-24
  Shasta 0 Fresno 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #8, 25-13, 25-8, 25-11 @ Delta
  West Hills-Lemoore 0 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  MPC Classic #2, 25-19, 25-22, 25-19
  Taft 1 Gavilan 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #5, 25-19, 24-26, 25-15, 25-10 @ S.J. Delta
  West Hills Coalinga 0 Los Medanos 3 Final
  MPC Classic #2, 25-12, 26-24, 25-18 @ Monterey
  Lassen 0 Sequoias 3 Final
  Modesto Classic, 25-13, 25-10, 25-9 @ Modesto
  Los Medanos 3 West Hills-Lemoore 1 Final
  MPC Classic #2, 23-25, 25-17, 25-19, 25-18 @ MPC
  West Hills Coalinga 3 Monterey Peninsula 2 Final
  MPC Classic #2, 25-19, 11-25, 24-26, 25-23, 15-9
  Fresno 3 Hartnell 0 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #16, 25-15, 25-12, 25-18 @ Delta
  San Mateo 3 Taft 1 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #13, 25-22, 25-17, 22-25, 25-13 @ Delta
Sat. 7 Shasta 3 Taft 1 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #18, 25-22, 21-25, 25-20, 25-16 @ San Joaquin Delta
  Fresno 2 Feather River 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #22, 25-23, 22-25, 24-26, 25-21, 15-9 @ Delta
  Taft 3 San Francisco 2 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #25, 21-25, 25-20, 25-14, 11-25, 15-12 @ San Joaquin Delta
  Fresno 3 West Valley 0 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #3, 25-10, 25-20, 25-21 @ Delta
Wed. 11 West Hills Coalinga 3 Ohlone 0 Final
  Ohlone Classic
  Los Medanos 0 West Hills Coalinga 3 Final
  Ohlone Classic #2, 25-17, 25-16, 25-8 @ Ohlone College
  Folsom Lake 0 Fresno 3 Final
  West Valley Classic, 25-21, 25-19, 25-16 @ West Valley College
  Reedley 3 Yuba 1 Final
  Solano Classic #2, 25-17, 18-25, 25-16, 25-17 @ Solano College
  Fresno 3 West Valley 2 Final
  West Valley Classic, 25-14, 25-15, 24-26, 20-25, 15-11
  Cerro Coso 3 Taft 1 Final
  25-17, 18-25, 25-17, 25-19
  Reedley 0 Solano 3 Final
  Solano Classic #2
  Merced 2 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  25-17, 20-25, 25-22, 24-26, 15-13
Fri. 13 Porterville 1 Sacramento City 3 Final
  22-25, 27-25, 25-14, 25-23
  Fresno 3 Gavilan 1 Final
  Sierra Classic, 25-15, 21-25, 25-20, 25-13 @ Sierra
  Taft 3 Shasta 1 Final
  Cosumnes River Triangular - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  Porterville 3 MIssion 0 Final
  Sac City Classic, 25-20, 25-17, 25-18 @ Sac City
  Fresno 3 Sierra 2 Final
  Sierra Classic, 29-31, 25-19, 26-24, 18-25, 17-15
  Taft 2 Cosumnes River 3 Final
  Cosumnes River Triangular - Sacramento, California
Sat. 14 Porterville 3 Redwoods 0 Final
  Mendocino Classic, 25-23, 25-22, 25-19 @ neutral
  Porterville 0 Siskiyous 3 Final
  Mendocino Classic, 26-24, 25-21, 25-22 @ Mendocino
  Porterville 3 Lassen 0 Final
  Mendocino Classic, 25-17, 25-15, 25-17 @ Mendocino
Mon. 16 Cerro Coso 3 Porterville 1 Final
Wed. 18 Columbia * 3 Reedley 0 Final
  CVC, 25-15, 25-21, 25-14
  Fresno * 3 Taft 0 Final
  CVC, 25-10, 25-7, 25-15
  Sequoias * 3 West Hills Coalinga 1 Final
  CVC
  West Hills-Lemoore * 0 Merced 3 Final
  CVC, 25-15, 27-25, 25-16
Fri. 20 West Hills Coalinga * 3 Columbia 1 Final
  CVC, 25-13, 15-25, 25-20, 25-12
  Taft * 3 Reedley 1 Final
  CVC, 25-15, 23-25, 25-12, 25-20
  Porterville * 0 Sequoias 3 Final
  CVC, 25-12, 25-17, 25-15
  Merced * 0 Fresno 3 Final
  CVC, 25-8, 25-9, 25-8
Sat. 21 Fresno 3 San Joaquin Delta 0 Final
  Delta Tri, 25-19, 25-19, 25-17
  Feather River 3 Fresno 2 Final
  Delta Quad #2, 23-25, 27-25, 15-25, 25-22, 15-11 @ Delta
Wed. 25 Columbia *   Porterville   5:00 PM
  CVC
  Taft *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Fresno *   West Hills-Lemoore   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Reedley *   Merced   6:00 PM
  CVC
Fri. 27 Porterville *   Taft   2:00 PM
  CVC
  Fresno   Foothill   4:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Columbia   5:00 PM
  CVC
  West Hills-Lemoore *   Reedley   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Merced *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  CVC
Sat. 28 Fresno   Hartnell   12:00 PM
  @ Cabrillo College
  Taft   Cabrillo   2:00 PM
  Fresno   Cabrillo   4:00 PM
  Hartnell   Taft   6:00 PM
  @ Cabrillo
 
October
Wed. 2 Taft *   Sequoias   6:00 PM
  CVC
  West Hills Coalinga *   West Hills-Lemoore   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Merced *   Porterville   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Reedley *   Fresno   6:00 PM
  CVC
Fri. 4 Sequoias *   Merced   6:00 PM
  CVC
  West Hills-Lemoore *   Porterville   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Fresno *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Columbia *   Taft   6:00 PM
  CVC
Wed. 9 Columbia *   Merced   6:00 PM
  West Hills-Lemoore *   Sequoias   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Porterville *   Fresno   6:00 PM
  CVC
  West Hills Coalinga *   Reedley   6:00 PM
  CVC
Fri. 11 Reedley *   Porterville   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Fresno *   Sequoias   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Columbia *   West Hills-Lemoore   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Taft *   Merced   6:00 PM
  CVC
Sat. 12 Porterville   Cerro Coso   1:00 PM
  Sequoias   Cabrillo   2:00 PM
  Sequoias   American River   2:00 PM
Wed. 16 Fresno *   Columbia   5:00 PM
  CVC
  Porterville *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Taft *   West Hills-Lemoore   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Sequoias *   Reedley   6:00 PM
  CVC
Fri. 18 Reedley *   Columbia   5:00 PM
  CVC
  West Hills Coalinga *   Sequoias   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Taft *   Fresno   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Merced *   West Hills-Lemoore   6:00 PM
  CVC
Wed. 23 Fresno *   Merced   3:00 PM
  CVC
  Columbia *   West Hills Coalinga   5:00 PM
  CVC
  Reedley *   Taft   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Sequoias *   Porterville   6:00 PM
  CVC
Fri. 25 Porterville *   Columbia   5:00 PM
  CVC
  West Hills-Lemoore *   Fresno   6:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga *   Taft   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Merced *   Reedley   6:00 PM
  CVC
Wed. 30 Reedley *   West Hills-Lemoore   5:00 PM
  CVC
  Columbia *   Sequoias   5:00 PM
  CVC
  Taft *   Porterville   6:00 PM
  CVC
  West Hills Coalinga *   Merced   6:00 PM
  CVC
 
November
Fri. 1 Sequoias *   Taft   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Fresno *   Reedley   6:00 PM
  West Hills-Lemoore *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Porterville *   Merced   6:00 PM
  CVC
Mon. 4 Taft *   Columbia   5:00 PM
  CVC
Wed. 6 Porterville *   West Hills-Lemoore   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Merced *   Sequoias   6:00 PM
  CVC
  West Hills Coalinga *   Fresno   6:00 PM
  CVC
Fri. 8 Sequoias *   West Hills-Lemoore   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Reedley *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Merced *   Columbia   6:00 PM
  Fresno *   Porterville   6:00 PM
  CVC
Wed. 13 Porterville *   Reedley   6:00 PM
  CVC
  West Hills-Lemoore *   Columbia   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Sequoias *   Fresno   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Merced *   Taft   6:00 PM
  CVC
Fri. 15 Columbia *   Fresno   5:00 PM
  CVC
  West Hills Coalinga *   Porterville   6:00 PM
  CVC
  West Hills-Lemoore *   Taft   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Reedley *   Sequoias   7:00 PM
  CVC
# Exhibition
* Conference