2019 CVC Women's Volleyball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Wed. 21 Taft #   TBA   2:30 PM
  Scrimmage @ San Bernardino Valley College
Sat. 24 Reedley #   Cuesta   TBA
  Annual Scrimmage
  West Hills-Lemoore #   TBA   10:00 AM
  @ Cuesta
Tue. 27 Taft 0 San Mateo 3 Final
  CSM Classic #1, 25-17, 25-18, 25-16
Wed. 28 Monterey Peninsula 0 Sequoias 3 Final
  Cuesta Tri, 25-18, 25-18,25-23 @ Cuesta College
  West Hills-Lemoore 0 San Jose 3 Final
  25-23, 25-19, 25-22
  Sequoias 3 Cuesta 2 Final
  Cuesta Tri- 25-23, 25-15, 20-25, 19-25, 16-14
  Modesto 1 Merced 3 Final
  25-22, 25-20, 22-25, 25-23
Fri. 30 Sequoias 3 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  MPC Classic #1, 25-9, 25-16, 26-24
  De Anza 3 Taft 0 Final
  Taft Quad, 25-12, 25-19, 25-14
  San Jose 3 Porterville 0 Final
  MPC Classic #1, 25-21, 25-19, 25-17 @ Monterey Peninsula
  West Hills Coalinga 1 Modesto 3 Final
  Modesto Quad, 25-22, 18-25, 25-15, 25=22
  Sequoias 3 San Jose 1 Final
  MPC Classic #1, 25-14, 24-26, 25-16, 25-14 @ Monterey
  West Hills Coalinga 0 Cosumnes River 3 Final
  Pirates Quad - Modesto, California @ Modesto, CA
  Porterville 3 Skyline 0 Final
  MPC Classic #1, 25-12, 25-22, 25-18 @ Monterey Peninsula
  Fresno 3 American River 1 Final
  22-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-14
  San Joaquin Delta 3 Taft 0 Final
  Taft Quad, 25-7, 25-10, 25-14
Sat. 31 Skyline 0 West Hills Coalinga 3 Final
  10th Cougar Classic, 25-14, 25-20, 25-13 @ College of Alameda
  Columbia 3 Alameda 0 Final
  10th Cougar Classic, 25-14, 25-21, 25-23
  Porterville 0 Las Positas 3 Final
  10th Cougar Classic, 25-22, 25-15, 25-15 @ neutral
  San Francisco 3 West Hills Coalinga 1 Final
  10th Cougar Classic @ College of Alameda
  Skyline 0 Columbia 3 Final
  10th Cougar Classic, 25-8, 26-24, 25-16 @ Alameda
  Folsom Lake 3 Sequoias 0 Final
  Hartnell Classic #1, 25-20, 25-17, 25-21 @ Salinas
  Porterville 3 Alameda 0 Final
  10th Cougar Classic, 25-14, 25-22, 25-20
  Sequoias 2 Hartnell 3 Final
  Hartnell Classic #1, 26-24, 21-25, 26-24, 22-25, 15-7
 
September
Wed. 4 De Anza 3 Reedley 0 Final
  25-7, 25-11, 25-9
  Merced 3 San Jose 1 Final
  25-17, 23-25, 25-23, 25-18
  Sequoias 0 Bakersfield 3 Final
  De Anza 3 West Hills-Lemoore 0 Final
  25-10, 25-8, 25-15
Fri. 6 Merced 3 MIssion 0 Final
  25-3, 25-13, 25-9
  Sequoias 3 Modesto 1 Final
  Modesto Classic, 25-20, 25-20, 25-27, 26-24
  Shasta 0 Fresno 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #8, 25-13, 25-8, 25-11 @ Delta
  West Hills-Lemoore 0 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  MPC Classic #2, 25-19, 25-22, 25-19
  Taft 1 Gavilan 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #5, 25-19, 24-26, 25-15, 25-10 @ S.J. Delta
  West Hills Coalinga 0 Los Medanos 3 Final
  MPC Classic #2, 25-12, 26-24, 25-18 @ Monterey
  Lassen 0 Sequoias 3 Final
  Modesto Classic, 25-13, 25-10, 25-9 @ Modesto
  Los Medanos 3 West Hills-Lemoore 1 Final
  MPC Classic #2, 23-25, 25-17, 25-19, 25-18 @ MPC
  West Hills Coalinga 3 Monterey Peninsula 2 Final
  MPC Classic #2, 25-19, 11-25, 24-26, 25-23, 15-9
  Fresno 3 Hartnell 0 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #16, 25-15, 25-12, 25-18 @ Delta
  San Mateo 3 Taft 1 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #13, 25-22, 25-17, 22-25, 25-13 @ Delta
Sat. 7 Shasta 3 Taft 1 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #18, 25-22, 21-25, 25-20, 25-16 @ San Joaquin Delta
  Fresno 2 Feather River 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #22, 25-23, 22-25, 24-26, 25-21, 15-9 @ Delta
  Taft 3 San Francisco 2 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #25, 21-25, 25-20, 25-14, 11-25, 15-12 @ San Joaquin Delta
  Fresno 3 West Valley 0 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #3, 25-10, 25-20, 25-21 @ Delta
Wed. 11 West Hills Coalinga 3 Ohlone 0 Final
  Ohlone Classic
  Los Medanos 0 West Hills Coalinga 3 Final
  Ohlone Classic #2, 25-17, 25-16, 25-8 @ Ohlone College
  Folsom Lake 0 Fresno 3 Final
  West Valley Classic, 25-21, 25-19, 25-16 @ West Valley College
  Reedley 3 Yuba 1 Final
  Solano Classic #2, 25-17, 18-25, 25-16, 25-17 @ Solano College
  Fresno 3 West Valley 2 Final
  West Valley Classic, 25-14, 25-15, 24-26, 20-25, 15-11
  Cerro Coso 3 Taft 1 Final
  25-17, 18-25, 25-17, 25-19
  Reedley 0 Solano 3 Final
  Solano Classic #2
  Merced 2 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  25-17, 20-25, 25-22, 24-26, 15-13
Fri. 13 Porterville 1 Sacramento City 3 Final
  22-25, 27-25, 25-14, 25-23
  Fresno 3 Gavilan 1 Final
  Sierra Classic, 25-15, 21-25, 25-20, 25-13 @ Sierra
  Taft 3 Shasta 1 Final
  Cosumnes River Triangular - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  Porterville 3 MIssion 0 Final
  Sac City Classic, 25-20, 25-17, 25-18 @ Sac City
  Fresno 3 Sierra 2 Final
  Sierra Classic, 29-31, 25-19, 26-24, 18-25, 17-15
  Taft 2 Cosumnes River 3 Final
  Cosumnes River Triangular - Sacramento, California
Sat. 14 Porterville 3 Redwoods 0 Final
  Mendocino Classic, 25-23, 25-22, 25-19 @ neutral
  Porterville 0 Siskiyous 3 Final
  Mendocino Classic, 26-24, 25-21, 25-22 @ Mendocino
  Porterville 3 Lassen 0 Final
  Mendocino Classic, 25-17, 25-15, 25-17 @ Mendocino
Mon. 16 Cerro Coso 3 Porterville 1 Final
Wed. 18 Columbia * 3 Reedley 0 Final
  CVC, 25-15, 25-21, 25-14
  Fresno * 3 Taft 0 Final
  CVC, 25-10, 25-7, 25-15
  Sequoias * 3 West Hills Coalinga 1 Final
  CVC
  West Hills-Lemoore * 0 Merced 3 Final
  CVC, 25-15, 27-25, 25-16
Fri. 20 West Hills Coalinga * 3 Columbia 1 Final
  CVC, 25-13, 15-25, 25-20, 25-12
  Taft * 3 Reedley 1 Final
  CVC, 25-15, 23-25, 25-12, 25-20
  Porterville * 0 Sequoias 3 Final
  CVC, 25-12, 25-17, 25-15
  Merced * 0 Fresno 3 Final
  CVC, 25-8, 25-9, 25-8
Sat. 21 Fresno 3 San Joaquin Delta 0 Final
  Delta Tri, 25-19, 25-19, 25-17
  Feather River 3 Fresno 2 Final
  Delta Quad #2, 23-25, 27-25, 15-25, 25-22, 15-11 @ Delta
Wed. 25 Columbia * 0 Porterville 3 Final
  CVC, 25-16, 25-16, 25-21
  Taft * 0 West Hills Coalinga 3 Final
  CVC, 25-7, 25-19, 25-5
  Fresno * 3 West Hills-Lemoore 0 Final
  CVC, 25-13, 25-12, 25-11
  Reedley * 1 Merced 3 Final
  CVC, 23-25, 25-15, 25-10, 25-12
Fri. 27 Porterville * 0 Taft 3 Final
  CVC, 25-14, 25-22, 25-17
  Fresno 3 Foothill 0 Final
  25-22, 25-20, 25-23
  Sequoias * 3 Columbia 0 Final
  CVC, 25-20, 25-18, 25-15
  West Hills-Lemoore * 3 Reedley 1 Final
  CVC, 20-25, 25-22, 25-23, 26-24
  Merced * 0 West Hills Coalinga 3 Final
  CVC, 25-18, 25-13, 25-19
Sat. 28 Fresno 3 Hartnell 0 Final
  25-18, 25-13, 25-16 @ Cabrillo
  Taft 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Cabrillo Classic, 25-12, 25-16, 25-10
  Fresno 3 Cabrillo 0 Final
  Cabrillo Classic, 25-22, 25-22, 25-22
  Hartnell 3 Taft 1 Final
  Cabrillo Classic, 25-17, 25-19, 22-25, 26-24 @ Cabrillo
 
October
Wed. 2 Taft * 1 Sequoias 3 Final
  CVC, 25-8, 25-14, 23-25, 25-11
  West Hills Coalinga * 3 West Hills-Lemoore 0 Final
  CVC, 25-13, 25-14, 25-7
  Merced * 3 Porterville 2 Final
  CVC, 19-25, 25-23, 15-25, 25-23, 15-8
  Reedley * 0 Fresno 3 Final
  CVC, 25-3, 25-11, 25-3
Fri. 4 Columbia * 3 Taft 1 Final
  CVC, 25-21, 25-18, 20-25, 25-21
  Sequoias * 3 Merced 0 Final
  CVC, 25-12, 25-22, 25-17
  West Hills-Lemoore * 1 Porterville 3 Final
  CVC, 25-17, 21-25, 25-23, 25-21
  Fresno * 3 West Hills Coalinga 0 Final
  CVC, 25-19, 25-16, 25-13
Wed. 9 Columbia * 0 Merced 3 Final
  CVC, 25-23, 25-20, 25-16
  West Hills-Lemoore * 0 Sequoias 3 Final
  CVC, 25-10, 25-10, 25-15
  Porterville * 0 Fresno 3 Final
  CVC, 25-9, 25-10, 25-11
  West Hills Coalinga * 3 Reedley 0 Final
  CVC, 25-11, 25-8, 25-14
Fri. 11 Reedley * 1 Porterville 3 Final
  CVC, 25-19, 13-25, 25-14, 25-18
  Fresno * 3 Sequoias 0 Final
  CVC, 25-18, 25-13, 25-10
  Columbia * 0 West Hills-Lemoore 3 Final
  CVC, 25-20, 25-17, 25-18
  Taft * 0 Merced 3 Final
  CVC, 25-14, 26-24, 25-15
Sat. 12 Porterville 3 Cerro Coso 2 Final
  Sequoias 0 American River 3 Final
  Cabrillo Classic #2, 26-24, 25-19, 25-15 @ Cabrillo College
  Sequoias 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Cabrillo Classic #2, 25-13, 25-12, 25-16
Wed. 16 Fresno * 3 Columbia 0 Final
  CVC, 25-9, 25-13, 25-20
  Porterville * 0 West Hills Coalinga 3 Final
  CVC, 25-19, 25-20, 25-16
  Taft * 3 West Hills-Lemoore 0 Final
  CVC, 25-21, 25-10, 25-22
  Sequoias * 3 Reedley 0 Final
  CVC, 25-18, 25-9, 25-11
Fri. 18 Reedley * 3 Columbia 1 Final
  CVC, 20-25, 25-21, 25-14, 25-21
  West Hills Coalinga * 1 Sequoias 3 Final
  CVC
  Taft * 0 Fresno 3 Final
  CVC, 25-12, 25-11, 25-13
  Merced * 3 West Hills-Lemoore 1 Final
  CVC, 25-16, 22-25, 25-13, 25-16
Wed. 23 Columbia * 0 West Hills Coalinga 3 Final
  CVC, 25-12, 25-23, 25-16
  Fresno * 3 Merced 0 Final
  CVC, 25-14, 25-17, 25-15
  Reedley * 0 Taft 3 Final
  CVC, 25-10, 25-22, 25-20
  Sequoias * 3 Porterville 1 Final
  CVC, 25-20, 20-25, 25-12, 25-17
Fri. 25 Porterville * 3 Columbia 2 Final
  CVC, 25-18, 25-23, 21-25, 21-25, 15-13
  West Hills-Lemoore * 0 Fresno 3 Final
  CVC, 25-13, 25-10, 25-13
  West Hills Coalinga * 3 Taft 2 Final
  CVC, 22-25, 25-15, 28-26, 13-25, 15-13
  Merced * 3 Reedley 1 Final
  CVC, 25-15, 25-15, 24-26, 26-24
Wed. 30 Reedley * 0 West Hills-Lemoore 3 Final
  CVC, 25-18, 25-19, 25-21
  Columbia * 0 Sequoias 3 Final
  CVC, 25-20, 25-14, 25-19
  Taft * 3 Porterville 2 Final
  CVC, 23-25, 25-22, 21-25, 25-20, 15-12
  West Hills Coalinga * 3 Merced 2 Final
  CVC, 25-18, 22-25, 19-25, 25-20, 15-13
 
November
Fri. 1 Sequoias * 3 Taft 0 Final
  CVC, 25-16, 25-21, 25-20
  Fresno * 3 Reedley 0 Final
  CVC, 25-15, 25-10, 25-13
  West Hills-Lemoore * 0 West Hills Coalinga 3 Final
  CVC, 25-14, 25-16, 25-19
  Porterville * 2 Merced 3 Final
  CVC, 25-9, 25-19, 24-26, 23-25, 15-6
Mon. 4 Taft * 3 Columbia 1 Final
  CVC, 25-16, 25-15, 18-25, 25-22
Wed. 6 Porterville * 3 West Hills-Lemoore 2 Final
  CVC, 25-22, 21-25, 25-20, 22-25, 15-12
  Merced * 0 Sequoias 3 Final
  CVC, 25-16, 27-25, 27-25
  West Hills Coalinga * 0 Fresno 3 Final
  CVC, 25-18, 25-19, 25-19
Fri. 8 Sequoias * 3 West Hills-Lemoore 0 Final
  CVC, 26-24, 25-13, 25-12
  Reedley * 0 West Hills Coalinga 3 Final
  CVC
  Merced * 3 Columbia 0 Final
  CVC, 25-20, 27-25, 25-16
  Fresno * 3 Porterville 0 Final
  CVC, 25-18, 25-7, 25-19
Wed. 13 Porterville * 3 Reedley 0 Final
  CVC, 25-12, 25-18, 25-13
  West Hills-Lemoore * 1 Columbia 3 Final
  CVC, 25-12, 25-19, 19-25, 25-22
  Sequoias * 0 Fresno 3 Final
  CVC, 25-19, 25-17, 25-15
  Merced * 3 Taft 1 Final
  CVC, 19-25, 25-16, 25-19, 25-20
Fri. 15 Columbia * 0 Fresno 3 Final
  CVC, 25-15, 25-17, 25-12
  West Hills Coalinga * 3 Porterville 0 Final
  CVC
  West Hills-Lemoore * 0 Taft 3 Final
  CVC, 25-16, 25-19, 25-20
  Reedley * 0 Sequoias 3 Final
  CVC, 25-18, 25-12, 25-22
# Exhibition
* Conference