2019-20 CVC Women's Basketball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 14 Rio Hondo #   Sequoias   TBA
  Non-Traditional Season
Fri. 20 TBA #   Fresno   TBA
  Non-Traditional Season @ Delta College Showcase
Sat. 21 Sequoias #   TBA   TBA
  TBA #   Fresno   TBA
  Non-Traditional Season @ Delta College Showcase
Sat. 28 Sequoias #   TBA   TBA
  TBA #   Fresno   TBA
  Non-Traditional Season @ Ventura College Showcase
Sun. 29 Sequoias #   TBA   TBA
  TBA #   Fresno   TBA
  Non-Traditional Season @ Ventura College Showcase
  El Camino #   Fresno   12:15 PM
  Ventura Jamboree @ Ventura College - Ventura, Calif.
 
November
Fri. 1 San Jose 32 Merced 73 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic @ SJ Delta College Gym
  Feather River 82 Sequoias 79 Final
  San Joaquin Delta College Tournament @ Stockton
  Taft 43 Santa Barbara 77 Final
  SBCC MTXE Crossover
  Porterville 36 San Bernardino Valley 66 Final
  SBVC Valley Invitational
Sat. 2 Ohlone 59 Taft 44 Final
  SBCC MTXE Crossover @ SBCC
  Merritt 46 Sequoias 88 Final
  San Joaquin Delta College Tournament @ San Joaquin Delta/Stockton
  Desert 50 Porterville 70 Final
  San Bernardino Tournament @ San Bernardino
  Sierra 77 Merced 67 Final
  SJ Delta Tournament @ SJ Delta Gym
Sun. 3 Chaffey 71 Taft 68 Final
  SBCC MTXE Crossover @ SBCC
  Solano 54 Sequoias 74 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic | Hosted by San Joaquin Delta @ San Joaquin Delta
  Porterville 39 Glendale CC Arizona 71 Final
  San Bernardino Tournament @ San Bernardino
  Merced 78 Feather River 52 Final
  San Joaquin Delta College Tournament @ S.J. Delta College
Thu. 7 TBA   Fresno   TBA
  Merced JC Tournament @ Merced Junior College
  Diablo Valley 101 Porterville 29 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced College Tournament
  Glendale 60 Fresno 70 Final
  Merced College Tournament @ Merced College
  Shasta 69 West Hills-Lemoore 70 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California
  Reedley 119 Hartnell 52 Final
  Mission 54 Merced 100 Final
  Merced Tournament
Fri. 8 Porterville 38 Glendale 69 Final
  Merced College Tournament @ Merced
  West Hills-Lemoore 47 Monterey Peninsula 40 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River
  Diablo Valley 69 Fresno 58 Final
  Merced JC Tournament @ Merced Junior College
  Cypress 59 Merced 57 Final
  Merced College Tournament
Sat. 9 TBA   Fresno   TBA
  Merced JC Tournament @ Merced Junior College
  Porterville 55 Mission 83 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced
  Fresno 58 Merced 76 Final
  Merced College Tournament
  LA Trade-Tech 78 West Hills-Lemoore 65 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River College
Wed. 13 Sequoias 71 Allan Hancock 66 Final
Thu. 14 TBA   Fresno   TBA
  Sierra College Tournament @ Sierra College
  Yuba 59 Fresno 68 Final
  Porterville 53 Imperial Valley 39 Final
  San Diego City Tournament @ Harry West Gym - San Diego City College
  Allan Hancock 65 Taft 47 Final
Fri. 15 TBA   Fresno   TBA
  Sierra College Tournament @ Sierra College
  Reedley 67 Folsom Lake 71 Final
  COS Crossover @ Porter Field House Visalia,CA
  Porterville 43 San Diego City 58 Final
  Knights Invitational
  Cerritos 53 Sequoias 77 Final
  College of the Sequoias Crossover
  East Los Angeles 52 West Hills-Lemoore 39 Final
  Palomar College Tournament @ The Dome, Palomar College, San Marcos
  Fresno 72 Butte 69 Final
  Sierra College Tournament @ Sierra
Sat. 16 TBA   Fresno   TBA
  Sierra College Tournament @ Sierra College
  Reedley 53 Cerritos 67 Final
  College of the Sequoias Crossover @ College of the Sequoias
  Porterville 44 LA Harbor 53 Final
  San Diego City Tournament @ Harry West Gym - San Diego City College
  Taft 88 Hartnell 75 Final
  Folsom Lake 40 Sequoias 65 Final
  COS Crossover
  West Hills-Lemoore 61 Santa Monica 52 Final
  @ Palomar College
  Fresno 72 Sierra 74 Final
  Sierra College Tournament
Sun. 17 West Hills-Lemoore 50 Southwestern 54 Final
  Palomar College Tournament @ Palomar College
Thu. 21 Taft 34 Mt. San Antonio 105 Final
  Ventura College Tournament @ Ventura College
  Desert 21 Merced 104 Final
  Santa Ana College Tournament @ Santa Ana College
Fri. 22 Taft 38 Canyons 122 Final
  Ventura-Kiwanis Tournament @ Ventura College
  Reedley 66 Antelope Valley 64 Final
  Merced 94 Santa Ana 55 Final
  SAC Tournament
Sat. 23 Taft 50 Laney 63 Final
  VC-Kiwanis Tournament of Champions @ Ventura
  Allan Hancock 61 Sequoias 80 Final
  Reedley 65 West LA 81 Final
  @ West LA College
  Pasadena City 60 Merced 59 Final - OT
  Santa Ana College Tournament @ Santa Ana College
Tue. 26 Reedley 45 Allan Hancock 68 Final
  Bakersfield 49 West Hills-Lemoore 56 Final
 
December
Wed. 4 Taft 47 LA Southwest 60 Final
Thu. 5 TBA   Fresno   TBA
  Fresno City Crossover Tournament
  Porterville   TBA   TBA
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta College
  Reedley   Mt. San Antonio   1:00 PM
  College of the Sequoias Tournament @ College of the Sequoias
  Folsom Lake   West Hills-Lemoore   3:00 PM
  Fresno City Tournament @ Fresno City College
  Moorpark   Merced   5:00 PM
  @ Fresno
  Porterville   Monterey Peninsula   6:00 PM
  Cuesta College Round-Robin @ Cuesta College
  Canyons   Sequoias   7:00 PM
  43rd Annual Gilcrest Tournament
  San Francisco   Fresno   7:00 PM
  Fresno City Crossover
Fri. 6 TBA   Sequoias   TBA
  TBA   Fresno   TBA
  Fresno City Crossover Tournament
  Folsom Lake   Merced   2:00 PM
  Fresno City Tournament @ Fresno City College
  West Hills-Lemoore   San Francisco   4:00 PM
  Fresno City Crossover @ Fresno City College
  Porterville   San Diego City   5:00 PM
  Cuesta College Round-Robin @ Cuesta College
  Bakersfield   Taft   6:00 PM
  Moorpark   Fresno   6:00 PM
Sat. 7 TBA   Sequoias   TBA
  TBA   Fresno   TBA
  Fresno City Crossover Tournament
  Porterville   TBA   TBA
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta College
  Moorpark   West Hills-Lemoore   10:00 AM
  @ Fresno
  San Francisco   Merced   12:00 PM
  Fresno City Crossover @ Fresno City College
  Folsom Lake   Fresno   2:00 PM
  Fresno City Tournament
  American River   Porterville   2:00 PM
  @ Cuesta Crossover
Wed. 11 Merced   San Joaquin Delta   6:00 PM
Thu. 12 TBA   Fresno   TBA
  West Hills Lemoore Tournament @ West Hills College Lemoore
Fri. 13 TBA   Fresno   TBA
  West Hills Lemoore Tournament @ West Hills College Lemoore
  LA Southwest   Taft   10:00 AM
  @ LA Harbor
  Porterville   Desert   5:00 PM
  Desert Winter Classic @ Palm Desert, Ca
  Sequoias   LA Trade-Tech   7:00 PM
  L.A. Valley College Tournament @ L.A. Valley College
  Golden West   Reedley   8:00 PM
  LA Harbor Showcase @ LA Harbor College
Sat. 14 Sequoias   TBA   TBA
  TBA   Fresno   TBA
  West Hills Lemoore Tournament @ West Hills College Lemoore
  Taft   Orange Coast   10:00 AM
  @ LA Harbor
  Porterville   Mt. San Jacinto   12:00 PM
  Desert Winter Classic @ Palm Desert, CA
  Reedley   Palo Verde   12:00 PM
  L.A. Harbor Round-Robin @ L.A. Harbor College
Sun. 15 Sequoias   TBA   TBA
  Taft   Mission   10:00 AM
  LA Harbor Tournament @ LA Harbor Tournament
  Reedley   Orange Coast   12:00 PM
  L.A. Harbor Round-Robin @ L.A. Harbor College
Thu. 19 Sequoias   Gavilan   1:00 PM
  CSM Bulldog Classic @ San Mateo
  Butte   Reedley   3:00 PM
  College of San Mateo Tournament @ College of San Mateo
Fri. 20 Shasta   Sequoias   5:00 PM
  College of San Mateo Tournament @ College of San Mateo
  Reedley   San Mateo   7:00 PM
  College of San Mateo Tournament
Sat. 21 Butte   Sequoias   1:00 PM
  College of San Mateo Tournament @ College of San Mateo
  Reedley   Shasta   3:00 PM
  College of San Mateo Tournament @ College of San Mateo
Fri. 27 TBA   Fresno   TBA
  SJCC Tournament @ San Jose City College
  Monterey Peninsula   Merced   1:00 PM
  San Jose City College Tournament @ San Jose City College
  Merced   TBA   3:00 PM
  San Jose Tournemtn @ San Jose, CA
  Taft   Gavilan   5:00 PM
  Contra Costa   Fresno   5:00 PM
  San Jose City College Tournament @ San Jose City College
Sat. 28 TBA   Fresno   TBA
  SJCC Tournament @ San Jose City College
  Porterville   TBA   TBA
  Gavilan Crossover @ Gavilan College
  Taft   Cabrillo   1:00 PM
  Gavilan College crossover @ Gavilan
  Porterville   San Mateo   3:00 PM
  Gavilan College crossover @ Gavilan College
Sun. 29 TBA   Fresno   TBA
  SJCC Tournament @ San Jose City College
  San Mateo   Taft   11:00 AM
  Gavilan College crossover @ Gavilan
  Porterville   Gavilan   3:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 4 Fresno   Cabrillo   TBA
  Reedley   Bakersfield   7:00 PM
Wed. 8 Taft *   Sequoias   5:00 PM
  Merced * ^   Porterville   5:00 PM
  West Hills-Lemoore *   Reedley   5:00 PM
Sat. 11 Fresno *   Sequoias   3:00 PM
  Taft *   Reedley   3:00 PM
  West Hills-Lemoore *   Merced   3:00 PM
Wed. 15 Porterville * ^   West Hills-Lemoore   5:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Merced   5:00 PM
  Fresno *   Taft   6:00 PM
Sat. 18 Porterville *   Fresno   3:00 PM
  Reedley *   Sequoias   3:00 PM
  Merced *   Taft   6:00 PM
Wed. 22 Taft * ^   Porterville   5:00 PM
  West Hills-Lemoore *   Fresno   5:00 PM
  Reedley *   Merced   5:00 PM
Sat. 25 Sequoias *   Porterville   3:00 PM
  Fresno *   Reedley   3:00 PM
  West Hills-Lemoore *   Taft   6:00 PM
Wed. 29 Sequoias *   West Hills-Lemoore   5:00 PM
  Porterville * ^   Reedley   5:00 PM
  Fresno *   Merced   5:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Reedley *   West Hills-Lemoore   3:00 PM
  Porterville * ^   Merced   5:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Taft   6:00 PM
Wed. 5 Sequoias *   Fresno   5:00 PM
  Merced *   West Hills-Lemoore   5:00 PM
  Reedley *   Taft   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 Merced *   Sequoias   3:00 PM
  West Hills-Lemoore * ^   Porterville   3:00 PM
  Taft *   Fresno   3:00 PM
Wed. 12 Sequoias *   Reedley   5:00 PM
  Fresno *   Porterville   5:00 PM
  Taft *   Merced   5:00 PM
Sat. 15 Fresno *   West Hills-Lemoore   3:00 PM
  Merced *   Reedley   3:00 PM
  Porterville * ^   Taft   6:00 PM
Wed. 19 Porterville *   Sequoias   5:00 PM
  Reedley *   Fresno   5:00 PM
  Taft *   West Hills-Lemoore   5:00 PM
Fri. 21 Reedley * ^   Porterville   5:00 PM
  Merced *   Fresno   5:00 PM
  West Hills-Lemoore *   Sequoias   5:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division