2019-20 CVC Men's Basketball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Fri. 20 TBA #   Fresno   TBA
  So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree @ Cerritos College
  Porterville #   TBA   TBA
  So Cal Fall Jamboree @ Cerritos College
Sat. 21 Sequoias #   TBA   TBA
  TBA #   Fresno   TBA
  So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree @ Cerritos College
  Reedley   TBD   TBA
  So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree @ Cerritos College
  Porterville #   TBA   TBA
  So Cal Fall Jamboree @ Cerritos College
Sun. 22 Reedley   TBD   TBA
  So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree @ Cerritos College
  Porterville #   TBA   TBA
  So Cal Fall Jamboree @ Cerritos College
Fri. 27 Fresno #   Saddleback   10:30 AM
  Non-Traditional Season Contest
Sat. 28 Sequoias #   TBA   TBA
  Reedley   TBD   TBA
  Nor Cal Fall Juco Jamboree @ San Francisco City College
  Fresno #   Riverside   TBA
  Non-Traditional Season Contest
  Porterville #   TBA   TBA
  Nor Cal Fall Jamboree @ CCSF
Sun. 29 Sequoias #   TBA   TBA
  Reedley   TBD   TBA
  Nor Cal Fall Juco Jamboree @ San Francisco City College
  Porterville #   TBA   TBA
  Nor Cal Fall Jamboree @ CCSF
 
October
Thu. 24 Blue & White Scrimmage #   West Hills Coalinga   7:00 PM
Thu. 31 Monterey Peninsula 42 Merced 54 Final
  San Jose Tip-off
 
November
Fri. 1 Columbia 90 Cosumnes River 76 Final
  Falcons Classic - Folsom, California @ Folsom, CA
  Fresno 99 Victor Valley 58 Final
  Merced 97 San Jose 95 Final
  San Jose Tip-Off
  Gavilan 81 Sequoias 85 Final
Sat. 2 Columbia 94 Folsom Lake 81 Final
  Falcon Classic Tournament
  Foothill 82 Merced 64 Final
  San Jose City Tip Off @ San Jose City College
  West Hills Lemoore 54 Cuesta 75 Final
Sun. 3 West Hills Lemoore 75 Allan Hancock 100 Final
Mon. 4 Simpson JV 73 West Hills Coalinga 71 Final
Tue. 5 Modesto 84 Reedley 91 Final - OT
Thu. 7 West Hills Coalinga 66 Gavilan 79 Final
  Chabot Classic @ Chabot College
  Porterville 92 Feather River 73 Final
  Chabot Classic @ Chabot College
Fri. 8 Merced 77 Hartnell 68 Final
  Hartnell Tournament
  Shasta 83 West Hills Coalinga 68 Final
  Chabot Classic @ Chabot College
  San Mateo 91 Porterville 88 Final - OT
  Chabot Tournament @ Chabot College
  Citrus 78 Fresno 74 Final
  San Diego City Tournament @ Harry West Gym - San Diego City College
  Sequoias 77 Cuesta 68 Final
  Hinson's Tire Pros Winter Classic - Day 1
Sat. 9 Alameda 99 West Hills Coalinga 62 Final
  Chabot Tournament @ Chabot
  Monterey Peninsula 84 Merced 73 Final
  Hartnell Classic @ Hartnell College
  Porterville 84 Gavilan 93 Final
  Chabot Tournament @ Chabot College
  Fresno 75 San Diego City 83 Final
  San Diego City Tournament
  Reedley 84 West Valley 79 Final
  Allan Hancock 69 Sequoias 75 Final
  Hinson's Tire Pros Winter Classic - Day 2 @ Cuesta College
  West Hills Lemoore 47 Diablo Valley 83 Final
  Columbia College @ Sonora, CA
  Marin 68 Columbia 87 Final
Sun. 10 Fresno 119 Barstow 75 Final
  San Diego City Tournament @ Harry West Gym - San Diego City College
  West Hills Lemoore 54 Marin 76 Final
  Columbia College @ Columbia Tournament
  Diablo Valley 72 Columbia 78 Final - OT
Thu. 14 Folsom Lake 73 Reedley 82 Final
  West Hills-Lemoore Tournament @ West Hills College Lemoore
  Hartnell 57 West Hills Lemoore 56 Final
  West Hills-Lemoore Tourney
Fri. 15 Hartnell 69 Reedley 78 Final
  West Hills-Lemoore Tournament @ lemoore
  Cosumnes River 69 West Hills Lemoore 54 Final
  Roundball Classic - Lemoore, California
Sat. 16 Reedley 79 Cosumnes River 67 Final
  Roundball Classic - Lemoore, California @ Lemoore, CA
  West Hills Lemoore 63 Folsom Lake 76 Final
  West Hills-Lemoore Tournament
  Foothill 45 Fresno 92 Final
  Fresno City College Classic
  Cuesta 73 West Hills Coalinga 57 Final
  Canada 65 Columbia 96 Final
  Sequoias 62 Sierra 56 Final
  Fresno City Classic - Day 1 @ Fresno City College
Sun. 17 Sequoias 75 Foothill 56 Final
  Fresno City Classic - Day 2 @ Fresno City College
  Sierra 52 Fresno 97 Final
  Fresno City College Classic
Wed. 20 Porterville 65 De Anza 62 Final
  Cerro Coso 82 Reedley 70 Final
Thu. 21 West Hills Coalinga 54 Skyline 83 Final
Fri. 22 De Anza 65 West Hills Lemoore 73 Final
  Porterville Classic @ Poetervile
  El Camino 59 Porterville 58 Final
  Porterville Classic
Sat. 23 De Anza 101 Porterville 110 Final - OT
  Porterville Classic
  West Valley 67 Reedley 72 Final
  West Hills Lemoore 60 El Camino 54 Final
  Porterville Classic @ Porterville
  West Hills Coalinga 84 San Mateo 97 Final
  Columbia 67 Butte 59 Final
Tue. 26 Modesto 69 Sequoias 82 Final
  Solano 93 Reedley 84 Final
  Porterville 61 Hartnell 72 Final
Wed. 27 West Hills Coalinga 44 Bakersfield 75 Final
  San Mateo 73 Fresno 114 Final
Sat. 30 West Hills Coalinga 58 Folsom Lake 61 Final
  Columbia Classic @ Columbia
  Lassen 71 Columbia 92 Final
  Columbia Classic
  Hartnell 68 Merced 80 Final
 
December
Sun. 1 Lassen 75 West Hills Coalinga 67 Final
  Columbia Classic @ Columbia
  Folsom Lake 65 Columbia 87 Final
Wed. 4 Cerro Coso 101 West Hills Coalinga 59 Final
  Columbia 82 Modesto 65 Final
Thu. 5 Napa Valley   Reedley   2:00 PM
  41st Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  Sacramento City   Merced   8:00 PM
  41st Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
Fri. 6 TBA   Merced   TBA
  41st Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  TBA   Reedley   TBA
  41st Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  Bakersfield   Porterville   6:00 PM
Sat. 7 TBA   Merced   TBA
  41st Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  TBA   Reedley   TBA
  41st Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  Sequoias   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
  CCSF Golden Gate Classic - Day 1 @ City College of San Francisco
  West Hills Coalinga   Canyons   5:00 PM
  Game to be played @ The Master’s University
  Alameda   Columbia   6:00 PM
Sun. 8 Santa Rosa   Sequoias   12:00 PM
  CCSF Golden Gate Classic - Day 2 @ City College of San Francisco
Thu. 12 Sequoias   Lassen   2:00 PM
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto, CA
  Fresno   Marin   6:00 PM
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto, CA
  Porterville   LA Valley   8:00 PM
  Santa Barbara Holiday Classic @ Santa Barbara, CA
Fri. 13 Sequoias   TBA   TBA
  Modesto Tournament - Day 2
  TBA   Fresno   TBA
  Modesto Tournament
  Porterville   TBA   TBA
  Santa Barbara Tournament @ SBCC
  Reedley   De Anza   4:00 PM
  Foothill Tournament @ Los Altos Hills, CA
  Merced   San Joaquin Delta   6:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament
Sat. 14 Sequoias   TBA   TBA
  Modesto Tournament - Day 3
  TBA   Fresno   TBA
  82nd Annual MJC Men's Basketball Tournament @ Modesto Junior College
  Porterville   TBA   TBA
  Santa Barbara Tournament @ SBCC
  West Hills Lemoore   Victor Valley   3:30 PM
  San Jose   Reedley   4:00 PM
  Foothill Tournament @ Los Altos Hills, CA
Sun. 15 Reedley   Foothill   3:00 PM
  Foothill Invitational
  Columbia   Chabot   5:00 PM
Mon. 16 Hartnell   Porterville   5:00 PM
  West Hills Lemoore   Compton   7:00 PM
  Compton Tartar Classic
Tue. 17 West LA   West Hills Lemoore   2:00 PM
  Compton Tartar Classic @ Compton, CA
  Bakersfield   West Hills Coalinga   5:00 PM
  @ West Hills Lemoore
Wed. 18 Porterville   Moorpark   3:00 PM
  West Hills Lemoore   Bethesda JV   4:30 PM
  Compton Tartar Classic @ Compton, CA
Thu. 19 American River   Columbia   6:00 PM
Fri. 20 Cerritos   Fresno   5:00 PM
  COS Wyndham Classic @ College of the Sequoias
  Ventura   Sequoias   7:00 PM
  COS Wyndham/Mannon Classic
Sat. 21 Ventura   Fresno   2:00 PM
  COS Wyndham Classic @ College of the Sequoias
  Gavilan   West Hills Lemoore   3:00 PM
  Cerritos   Sequoias   4:00 PM
  COS Wyndham Classic
Sat. 28 Cerritos   Porterville   5:00 PM
Mon. 30 Sequoias   Monterey Peninsula   5:00 PM
  Gavilan   Columbia   6:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 2 Antelope Valley   Fresno   4:00 PM
  4th Annual Clete Adelman Classic @ MiraCosta College
Fri. 3 Fresno   MiraCosta   6:00 PM
  4th Annual Clete Adelman Classic
Sat. 4 West Hills Coalinga   San Jose   3:00 PM
  San Mateo   Columbia   6:00 PM
Wed. 8 Columbia *   Fresno   7:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga *   Sequoias   7:00 PM
  Merced *   Porterville   7:00 PM
  West Hills Lemoore *   Reedley   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Fresno *   Sequoias   5:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga *   Reedley   5:00 PM
  West Hills Lemoore *   Merced   5:00 PM
  Columbia *   Porterville   6:00 PM
Wed. 15 Reedley *   Columbia   6:00 PM
  Fresno *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Merced   7:00 PM
  Porterville *   West Hills Lemoore   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Porterville *   Fresno   5:00 PM
  Reedley *   Sequoias   5:00 PM
  Columbia *   West Hills Lemoore   5:00 PM
  Merced *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
Wed. 22 Columbia *   Sequoias   7:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga *   Porterville   7:00 PM
  West Hills Lemoore *   Fresno   7:00 PM
  Reedley *   Merced   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Sequoias *   Porterville   5:00 PM
  Fresno *   Reedley   5:00 PM
  Merced *   Columbia   6:00 PM
  West Hills Lemoore *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
Wed. 29 West Hills Coalinga *   Columbia   6:00 PM
  Porterville *   Reedley   7:00 PM
  Sequoias *   West Hills Lemoore   7:00 PM
  Fresno *   Merced   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Reedley *   West Hills Lemoore   5:00 PM
  Sequoias *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  Fresno *   Columbia   6:00 PM
  Porterville *   Merced   7:00 PM
Wed. 5 Porterville *   Columbia   6:00 PM
  Reedley *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Fresno   7:00 PM
  Merced *   West Hills Lemoore   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Merced *   Sequoias   5:00 PM
  West Hills Lemoore *   Porterville   5:00 PM
  Columbia *   Reedley   5:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga *   Fresno   5:00 PM
Wed. 12 West Hills Lemoore *   Columbia   6:00 PM
  Fresno *   Porterville   7:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Reedley   7:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga *   Merced   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Fresno *   West Hills Lemoore   5:00 PM
  Merced *   Reedley   5:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Columbia   6:00 PM
  Porterville *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
Wed. 19 Porterville *   Sequoias   7:00 PM
  Columbia *   Merced   7:00 PM
  Reedley *   Fresno   7:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga *   West Hills Lemoore   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 West Hills Lemoore *   Sequoias   7:00 PM
  Reedley *   Porterville   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Merced *   Fresno   5:00 PM
  Columbia *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference