2019 CVC Women's Volleyball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Wed. 21 Taft #   TBA   2:30 PM
  Scrimmage @ San Bernardino Valley College
Sat. 24 West Hills-Lemoore   TBA   TBA
  @ Cuesta
  Reedley #   Cuesta   TBA
  Annual Scrimmage
Tue. 27 Taft   San Mateo   5:00 PM
  CSM Classic #1
Wed. 28 Monterey Peninsula   Sequoias   4:00 PM
  Cuesta Tri @ Cuesta College
  West Hills-Lemoore   San Jose   5:00 PM
  Sequoias   Cuesta   6:00 PM
  Cuesta Tri
  Modesto   Merced   6:00 PM
Fri. 30 Sequoias   San Jose   1:00 PM
  MPC Classic #1 @ Monterey Peninsula College
  De Anza   Taft   1:00 PM
  Porterville   Monterey Peninsula   1:00 PM
  MPC Classic #1
  West Hills Coalinga   Modesto   1:00 PM
  Modesto Quad
  San Jose   Porterville   3:00 PM
  MPC Classic #1 @ Monterey Peninsula College
  West Hills Coalinga   Cosumnes River   3:00 PM
  Pirates Quad - Modesto, California @ Modesto, CA
  Fresno   American River   3:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta   Taft   5:00 PM
  Taft Quad
Sat. 31 Skyline   West Hills Coalinga   10:00 AM
  10th Cougar Classic @ College of Alameda
  Columbia   Alameda   10:00 AM
  10th Cougar Classic
  Porterville   Las Positas   12:00 PM
  10th Cougar Classic @ College of Alameda
  San Francisco   West Hills Coalinga   2:00 PM
  10th Cougar Classic @ College of Alameda
  Skyline   Columbia   2:00 PM
  10th Cougar Classic @ College of Alameda
  Folsom Lake   Sequoias   3:00 PM
  Hartnell Classic #1 @ Hartnell College
  Porterville   Alameda   4:00 PM
  10th Cougar Classic
  Sequoias   Hartnell   5:00 PM
  Hartnell Classic #1
 
September
Wed. 4 Merced   San Jose   TBA
  Sequoias   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
Fri. 6 Taft   TBA   TBA
  Delta College Tournament @ Stockton
  Reedley   San Joaquin Delta   7:00 AM
  Delta College Tournament
  Merced   MIssion   1:00 PM
  Sequoias   TBA   1:00 PM
  Sequoias   Modesto   1:00 PM
  Modesto Classic
  Shasta   Fresno   2:00 PM
  Delta Classic, Match #8 @ San Joaquin Delta College
  West Hills-Lemoore   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  MPC Classic #2
  Taft   Gavilan   2:00 PM
  Delta Classic, Match #5 @ San Joaquin Delta College
  Los Medanos   West Hills-Lemoore   2:00 PM
  MPC Classic #2 @ Monterey Peninsula College
  Sequoias   TBA   3:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga   Los Medanos   4:00 PM
  MPC Classic #2 @ Monterey Peninsula College
  West Hills Coalinga   Monterey Peninsula   4:00 PM
  MPC Classic #2
Sat. 7 Fresno   Delta Classic   TBA
  @ Delta College
  Taft   TBA   TBA
  Delta College Tournament @ Stockton
Wed. 11 West Hills Coalinga   Ohlone   1:00 PM
  Ohlone Classic
  Los Medanos   West Hills Coalinga   3:00 PM
  @ Ohlone
  Folsom Lake   Fresno   3:00 PM
  @ West Valley College
  Reedley   Yuba   3:30 PM
  Solano Classic #2 @ Solano College
  Fresno   West Valley   5:00 PM
  Cerro Coso   Taft   5:00 PM
  Reedley   Solano   5:30 PM
  Solano Classic #2
  Merced   Monterey Peninsula   5:30 PM
Fri. 13 Porterville   Sacramento City   1:00 PM
  Fresno   Gavilan   2:00 PM
  @ Sierra College
  Taft   Shasta   3:00 PM
  @ Cosumnes River College
  Porterville   MIssion   3:00 PM
  Sac City Classic @ Sacramento City College
  Fresno   Sierra   4:00 PM
  Taft   Cosumnes River   5:00 PM
  Cosumnes River Triangular - Sacramento, California
Sat. 14 Porterville   Redwoods   10:30 AM
  Mendocino Classic @ Mendocino College
  Porterville   Siskiyous   2:00 PM
  Mendocino Classic @ Mendocino College
  Porterville   Lassen   4:00 PM
  Mendocino Classic @ Mendocino College
Mon. 16 Cerro Coso   Porterville   4:00 PM
Wed. 18 Columbia *   Reedley   5:00 PM
  CVC
  Fresno *   Taft   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Sequoias *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  CVC
  West Hills-Lemoore *   Merced   6:00 PM
  CVC
Fri. 20 West Hills Coalinga *   Columbia   5:00 PM
  CVC
  Taft *   Reedley   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Porterville *   Sequoias   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Merced *   Fresno   6:00 PM
  CVC
Sat. 21 Fresno   San Joaquin Delta   10:00 AM
  Delta Tri
  Feather River   Fresno   12:00 PM
  Delta Quad #2 @ San Joaquin Delta College
Wed. 25 Columbia *   Porterville   5:00 PM
  CVC
  Taft *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Fresno *   West Hills-Lemoore   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Reedley *   Merced   6:00 PM
  CVC
Fri. 27 Porterville *   Taft   2:00 PM
  CVC
  Fresno   Foothill   4:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Columbia   5:00 PM
  CVC
  West Hills-Lemoore *   Reedley   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Merced *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  CVC
Sat. 28 Fresno   Hartnell   12:00 PM
  @ Cabrillo College
  Taft   Cabrillo   2:00 PM
  Fresno   Cabrillo   4:00 PM
  Hartnell   Taft   6:00 PM
  @ Cabrillo
 
October
Wed. 2 Taft *   Sequoias   6:00 PM
  CVC
  West Hills Coalinga *   West Hills-Lemoore   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Merced *   Porterville   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Reedley *   Fresno   6:00 PM
  CVC
Fri. 4 Sequoias *   Merced   6:00 PM
  CVC
  West Hills-Lemoore *   Porterville   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Fresno *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Columbia *   Taft   6:00 PM
  CVC
Wed. 9 Columbia *   Merced   6:00 PM
  West Hills-Lemoore *   Sequoias   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Porterville *   Fresno   6:00 PM
  CVC
  West Hills Coalinga *   Reedley   6:00 PM
  CVC
Fri. 11 Reedley *   Porterville   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Fresno *   Sequoias   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Columbia *   West Hills-Lemoore   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Taft *   Merced   6:00 PM
  CVC
Sat. 12 Porterville   Cerro Coso   1:00 PM
  Sequoias   Cabrillo   2:00 PM
  Sequoias   American River   4:00 PM
Wed. 16 Fresno *   Columbia   5:00 PM
  CVC
  Porterville *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Taft *   West Hills-Lemoore   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Sequoias *   Reedley   6:00 PM
  CVC
Fri. 18 Reedley *   Columbia   5:00 PM
  CVC
  West Hills Coalinga *   Sequoias   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Taft *   Fresno   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Merced *   West Hills-Lemoore   6:00 PM
  CVC
Wed. 23 Fresno *   Merced   3:00 PM
  CVC
  Columbia *   West Hills Coalinga   5:00 PM
  CVC
  Reedley *   Taft   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Sequoias *   Porterville   6:00 PM
  CVC
Fri. 25 Porterville *   Columbia   5:00 PM
  CVC
  West Hills-Lemoore *   Fresno   6:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga *   Taft   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Merced *   Reedley   6:00 PM
  CVC
Wed. 30 Reedley *   West Hills-Lemoore   5:00 PM
  CVC
  Columbia *   Sequoias   5:00 PM
  CVC
  Taft *   Porterville   6:00 PM
  CVC
  West Hills Coalinga *   Merced   6:00 PM
  CVC
 
November
Fri. 1 Sequoias *   Taft   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Fresno *   Reedley   6:00 PM
  West Hills-Lemoore *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Porterville *   Merced   6:00 PM
  CVC
Mon. 4 Taft *   Columbia   5:00 PM
  CVC
Wed. 6 Porterville *   West Hills-Lemoore   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Merced *   Sequoias   6:00 PM
  CVC
  West Hills Coalinga *   Fresno   6:00 PM
  CVC
Fri. 8 Sequoias *   West Hills-Lemoore   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Reedley *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Merced *   Columbia   6:00 PM
  Fresno *   Porterville   6:00 PM
  CVC
Wed. 13 Porterville *   Reedley   6:00 PM
  CVC
  West Hills-Lemoore *   Columbia   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Sequoias *   Fresno   6:00 PM
  CVC
  Merced *   Taft   6:00 PM
  CVC
Fri. 15 Columbia *   Fresno   5:00 PM
  CVC
  Reedley *   Sequoias   6:00 PM
  CVC
  West Hills Coalinga *   Porterville   6:00 PM
  CVC
  West Hills-Lemoore *   Taft   6:00 PM
  CVC
# Exhibition
* Conference