2018 CVC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Wed. 22 TBA #   West Hills-Lemoore   6:00 PM
Fri. 24 Porterville   San Diego Mesa   5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 25 West Hills-Lemoore #   Cuesta   TBA
  Cuesta Classic
  Cerro Coso #   TBA   TBA
  Scrimmage @ Cuesta College
  Reedley #   Cuesta   12:30 PM
  Cuesta Scrimmage
Wed. 29 Taft 0 San Mateo 3 Final
  CSM 3-Way, 25-18, 25-21, 25-16
  Porterville 3 Diablo Valley 1 Final
  Hartnell Classic #1, 25-22, 25-19, 16-25, 25-21 @ Hartnell
  Taft 0 Santa Rosa 3 Final
  CSM 3-Way, 25-17, 25-13, 25-18 @ College of San Mateo
  Sequoias 3 San Francisco 0 Final
  CCSF Classic, 25-19, 25-22, 25-23
  Sequoias 3 Alameda 0 Final
  CCSF Classic, 25-7, 25-13, 25-11 @ San Fran
  Porterville 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  Hartnell Classic #1, 25-16, 25-12, 25-12
  San Jose 0 West Hills-Lemoore 3 Final
  25-12, 25-8, 25-22 @ West Hills College
  Merced 3 Modesto 2 Final
  17-25, 22-25, 25-23, 25-20, 15-8
Fri. 31 Bakersfield 3 Sequoias 0 Final
  COS Crossover, 25-19, 25-10, 25-20
  West Hills Coalinga 0 Ohlone 3 Final
  Ohlone Classic
  Lane CC 3 Columbia 0 Final
  CRC Quad @ Cosumnes River
  Cuesta 0 Sequoias 3 Final
  COS Crossover, 25-23, 25-21, 25-22
  Cerro Coso 3 Victor Valley 1 Final
  VVC Quad
  West Hills Coalinga 3 Los Medanos 1 Final
  Ohlone Classic, 25-21, 25-17, 20-25, 25-23 @ Ohlone
  West Valley 2 Fresno 3 Final
  American River Classic, 27-29, 17-25, 25-19, 25-18, 15-8 @ American River
  Columbia 1 Cosumnes River 3 Final
  Fresno 2 American River 3 Final
  American River Classic, 25-23, 29-27, 23-25, 21-25, 15-6
  Chaffey 0 Cerro Coso 3 Final
  VVC Quad, 25-21, 25-22, 25-21 @ Victor Valley
 
September
Sat. 1 Columbia 0 Ohlone 3 Final
  Alameda Cougar Classic, 25-18, 25-20, 25-13 @ Alameda
  Porterville 2 Lassen 3 Final
  Mendocino Invitational, 19-25, 19-25, 25-17, 25-14, 15-9 @ Mendocino
  Contra Costa 0 Columbia 3 Final
  Alameda Cougar Classic @ Alameda
  Sequoias 1 Hartnell 3 Final
  Hartnell Classic #2, 21-25, 25-14, 25-22, 25-21
  Porterville 3 Mendocino 1 Final
  Mendocino Invitational, 25-21, 25-21, 21-25, 25-20
  De Anza 3 Taft 0 Final
  Delta Mini #2, 25-18, 25-16, 25-22 @ Delta College
  American River 3 Sequoias 0 Final
  Hartnell Classic #2, 25-20, 25-23, 25-19 @ Hartnell
  Taft 0 San Joaquin Delta 3 Final
  Delta Mini #2, 25-11, 25-20, 25-14
Wed. 5 Fresno 3 Sierra 0 Final
  Gavilan Classic 2, 25-18, 25-20, 25-23 @ Gavalin
  Reedley 0 De Anza 3 Final
  25-15, 25-21, 25-23
  Cerro Coso 3 Santa Ana 0 Final
  SAC Quad
  Porterville 1 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  26-24, 25-21, 19-25, 25-8
  West Hills Coalinga 2 Modesto 3 Final
  20-25, 17-25, 25-15, 25-14, 25-12
  Fresno 0 Gavilan 3 Final
  Gavilan Classic 2
  Cerro Coso 0 Orange Coast 3 Final
  SAC Quad, 25-22, 25-21, 25-22 @ Santa Ana
Thu. 6 Sequoias 3 Canada 1 Final
  25-13, 25-19, 26-28, 25-13 @ College of San Mateo
  Los Medanos 0 Sequoias 3 Final
  25-6, 25-13, 26-24 @ CSM
Fri. 7 Lassen 1 Columbia 3 Final
  Modesto Quad, 25-20, 21-25, 25-9, 25-21 @ Modesto
  Reedley 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #3, 25-11, 25-12, 25-13 @ Stockton, CA
  Columbia 2 Modesto 3 Final
  Modesto Quad, 25-20, 25-11, 20-25, 21-25, 15-10
  Hartnell 3 Fresno 2 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #8, 25-19, 11-25, 25-16, 21-25, 15-11 @ Delta
  Taft 2 Butte 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #7, 25-19, 25-22, 24-26, 23-25, 15-10 @ Delta Tournament
  West Hills Coalinga 3 San Jose 0 Final
  MPC Classic, 25-15, 25-15, 27-25 @ Monterey
  Merced 3 San Jose 0 Final
  MPC Classic, 25-11, 25-15, 25-12 @ MPC
  Los Medanos 3 West Hills Coalinga 0 Final
  MPC Classic, 25-23, 25-16, 25-19 @ MPC
  San Francisco 3 Reedley 0 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #10, 25-18, 25-12, 26-24 @ Delta College
  Merced 3 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  MPC Classic, 25-21, 25-18, 25-20
  Taft 0 Fresno 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #15, 25-14, 25-11, 25-11 @ Delta
  Antelope Valley 3 Cerro Coso 1 Final
  25-23, 16-25, 25-12, 25-17
Sat. 8 Shasta 0 Taft 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #17, 25-20, 25-15, 25-17 @ San Joaquin Delta
  Solano 0 Fresno 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #19, 25-20, 25-20, 25-15 @ Delta
  Reedley 0 San Mateo 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #18, 25-16, 25-21, 25-17 @ Stockton
  Taft 1 San Mateo 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #26, 25-22, 16-25, 25-17, 25-16 @ San Joaquin Delta Co
  Shasta 3 Reedley 1 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #25, 15-25, 25-13, 25-23, 25-23 @ San Joaquin Delta
  Fresno 3 Santa Rosa 0 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #28 @ Delta
Wed. 12 Sequoias * 2 Cerro Coso 3 Final
  CVC, 25-23 25-14,19-25, 23-25, 16-14
  Porterville * 3 West Hills-Lemoore 0 Final
  CVC, 25-19, 25-15, 25-16
  Fresno * 3 West Hills Coalinga 1 Final
  CVC, 19-25, 25-14, 25-15, 25-20
  Merced * 3 Columbia 2 Final
  14-25, 25-17, 24-26, 25-22, 15-11
  Taft * 3 Reedley 0 Final
  CVC, 25-15, 25-21, 25-19
Fri. 14 Reedley * 1 Cerro Coso 3 Final
  CVC, 18-25, 25-19, 25-17, 25-16
  Taft * 3 Columbia 2 Final
  CVC, 25-16, 23-25, 21-25, 25-20, 15-10
  West Hills Coalinga * 0 Sequoias 3 Final
  CVC, 25-13, 25-19, 26-24
  Porterville * 0 Fresno 3 Final
  CVC, 25-8, 25-12, 25-10
  West Hills-Lemoore * 0 Merced 3 Final
  CVC, 25-11, 25-17, 25-14
Sat. 15 Allan Hancock 0 Cerro Coso 3 Final
  25-14, 25-13, 25-15
  Sequoias 3 American River 1 Final
  Cabrillo Classic, 24-26, 25-23, 25-23, 25-23 @ Cabrillo
  Sequoias 1 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Cabrillo Classic, 29-27, 22-25, 25-18, 25-20
Wed. 19 Cerro Coso * 3 Porterville 0 Final
  CVC, 25-9, 25-17, 25-16
  Reedley * 0 Columbia 3 Final
  CVC, 25-10, 25-22, 25-17
  Sequoias * 0 Merced 3 Final
  CVC, 25-17, 27-25, 25-21
  West Hills Coalinga * 3 West Hills-Lemoore 0 Final
  CVC, 25-19, 25-20, 25-23
  Taft * 0 Fresno 3 Final
  CVC, 25-14, 25-15, 25-12
Fri. 21 West Hills Coalinga * 2 Columbia 3 Final
  Merced * 3 Cerro Coso 0 Final
  CVC, 26-24, 29-27, 25-19
  Fresno * 3 Sequoias 0 Final
  CVC, 25-17, 25-17, 25-22
  West Hills-Lemoore * 0 Taft 3 Final
  CVC, 25-17, 25-14, 25-17
  Porterville * 2 Reedley 3 Final
  CVC, 23-25, 15-25, 25-22, 25-22, 15-10
Sat. 22 Foothill 3 Taft 0 Final
  Taft Classic, 25-22, 25-19, 25-22
  Sacramento City 2 Taft 3 Final
  Taft Classic, 25-13, 15-25, 28-30, 25-22, 15-6
Wed. 26 Cerro Coso * 3 Taft 2 Final
  CVC, 25-17, 22-25, 21-25, 26-24, 15-12
  Columbia * 3 Porterville 0 Final
  Merced * 3 West Hills Coalinga 2 Final
  CVC, 20-25, 20-25, 25-14, 25-21, 15-8
  Fresno * 3 Reedley 0 Final
  CVC, 25-8, 25-17, 25-9
  West Hills-Lemoore * 0 Sequoias 3 Final
  CVC, 25-13, 25-7, 25-15
Fri. 28 Cerro Coso * 3 West Hills-Lemoore 1 Final
  CVC, 25-16, 22-25, 25-4, 25-15
  Fresno * 3 Columbia 0 Final
  CVC, 25-8, 25-17, 25-13
  Merced * 3 Porterville 0 Final
  CVC, 25-11, 25-17, 25-14
  Sequoias * 3 Reedley 1 Final
  CVC, 25-15, 23-25, 25-20, 25-17
  Taft * 0 West Hills Coalinga 3 Final
  CVC, 25-13, 25-19, 25-21
Sat. 29 Fresno 3 San Joaquin Delta 1 Final
  Delta Tourney, 25-18 25-19, 19-25, 25-19
  Feather River 2 Fresno 3 Final
  Delta Tourney, 23-25, 25-23, 23-25, 25-21, 15-11 @ Delta
 
October
Wed. 3 West Hills Coalinga * 0 Cerro Coso 3 Final
  CVC, 25-20, 25-16, 25-11
  Columbia * 0 Sequoias 3 Final
  CVC, 25-17, 25-21, 25-16
  Porterville * 0 Taft 3 Final
  CVC, 25-8, 25-12, 25-11
  West Hills-Lemoore * 0 Reedley 3 Final
  CVC, 25-19, 25-15, 25-10
  Merced * 0 Fresno 3 Final
  CVC, 25-20, 25-14, 25-7
Fri. 5 Cerro Coso * 2 Columbia 3 Final
  CVC, 22-25, 25-22, 25-19, 23-25, 15-11
  Sequoias * 3 Porterville 0 Final
  CVC, 25-7, 25-15, 25-8
  Fresno * 3 West Hills-Lemoore 0 Final
  CVC, 25-3, 25-19, 25-15
  Reedley * 0 West Hills Coalinga 3 Final
  CVC, 25-13, 25-20, 25-16
  Taft * 0 Merced 3 Final
  CVC, 25-18, 25-15 ,25-23
Wed. 10 Fresno * 3 Cerro Coso 0 Final
  CVC, 25-21, 25-9, 25-12
  Porterville * 1 West Hills Coalinga 3 Final
  Taft * 2 Sequoias 3 Final
  CVC, 25-12, 24-26, 23-25, 25-13, 15-2
  West Hills-Lemoore * 0 Columbia 3 Final
  CVC, 25-10, 25-11, 25-6
  Merced * 3 Reedley 1 Final
  CVC, 25-21, 22-25, 25-11, 25-12
Fri. 12 Cerro Coso * 0 Sequoias 3 Final
  CVC, 25-14, 25-17, 25-17
  Reedley * 1 Taft 3 Final
  CVC, 25-16, 25-11, 20-25, 25-11
  West Hills Coalinga * 1 Fresno 3 Final
  CVC, 23-25, 25-8, 25-18, 25-15
  West Hills-Lemoore * 2 Porterville 3 Final
  CVC, 25-19, 25-19, 21-25, 21-25, 15-13
  Columbia * 0 Merced 3 Final
  CVC, 25-15, 25-21, 25-9
Wed. 17 Cerro Coso * 3 Reedley 0 Final
  CVC, 25-10, 25-18, 25-23
  Sequoias * 3 West Hills Coalinga 1 Final
  Merced * 3 West Hills-Lemoore 0 Final
  CVC, 25-13, 25-11, 25-17
  Fresno * 3 Porterville 0 Final
  CVC, 25-15, 25-7, 25-10
Thu. 18 Columbia * 2 Taft 3 Final
  CVC, 24-26, 25-15, 25-19, 13-25, 15-13
Fri. 19 Columbia * 3 Cerro Coso 2 Final
  West Hills-Lemoore * 0 Fresno 3 Final
  CVC, 25-5, 25-5, 25-6
  Merced * 3 Taft 1 Final
  CVC, 25-21, 25-17, 21-25, 25-17
  Porterville * 0 Sequoias 3 Final
  CVC, 25-10, 25-13, 25-9
  West Hills Coalinga * 0 Reedley 3 Final
  CVC, 25-15, 25-20, 25-22
Wed. 24 Cerro Coso * 0 Merced 3 Final
  CVC, 25-15, 25-23, 25-18
  Columbia * 0 West Hills Coalinga 3 Final
  Reedley * 3 Porterville 0 Final
  Dig Pink--CVC, 25-12, 29-27, 27-25
  Sequoias * 0 Fresno 3 Final
  CVC, 25-21, 25-17, 25-10
  Taft * 3 West Hills-Lemoore 1 Final
  CVC, 25-8, 25-14, 20-25, 25-8
Fri. 26 Porterville * 0 Columbia 3 Final
  CVC
  Taft * 2 Cerro Coso 3 Final
  CVC, 16-25, 21-25, 25-22, 25-20, 15-13
  Reedley * 0 Fresno 3 Final
  CVC, 25-9, 25-14, 25-12
  West Hills Coalinga * 0 Merced 3 Final
  CVC, 25-11, 26-24, 25-16
  Sequoias * 3 West Hills-Lemoore 0 Final
  CVC, 25-13, 25-18, 25-14
Sat. 27 Feather River 3 West Hills-Lemoore 0 Final
  Cabrillo Classic, 25-11,25-11,25-19 @ Cabrillo
  West Hills-Lemoore 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Cabrillo Classic, 25-5, 25-6, 25 -7
Mon. 29 West Hills Coalinga * 0 Taft 3 Final
  CVC, 25-12, 25-20, 25-12
Wed. 31 West Hills-Lemoore * 0 Cerro Coso 3 Final
  CVC, 25-15, 25-14 ,25-11
  Columbia * 0 Fresno 3 Final
  CVC, 25-13, 25-13, 25-12
  Porterville * 0 Merced 3 Final
  CVC, 25-11, 25-11, 25-13
  Reedley * 0 Sequoias 3 Final
  CVC, 25-9, 25-17, 25-12
 
November
Fri. 2 Sequoias * 3 Columbia 0 Final
  CVC, 25-20, 25-13, 25-18
  Cerro Coso * 2 West Hills Coalinga 3 Final
  Fresno * 3 Merced 0 Final
  CVC< 25-18, 25-19, 25-22
  Taft * 3 Porterville 0 Final
  CVC, 25-3, 25-11, 25-10
  Reedley * 0 West Hills-Lemoore 3 Final
  CVC, 28-26, 25-20, 25-23
Wed. 7 Porterville * 0 Cerro Coso 3 Final
  West Hills-Lemoore * 0 West Hills Coalinga 3 Final
  CVC, 25-10, 25-13, 25-15
  Merced * 1 Sequoias 3 Final
  CVC, 25-15, 25-23, 14-25, 25-17
  Columbia * 3 Reedley 0 Final
  CVC, 26-24, 25-19, 25-16
  Fresno * 3 Taft 1 Final
  CVC, 22-25, 25-13, 25-18, 25-14
Fri. 9 Cerro Coso * 0 Fresno 3 Final
  CVC, 25-15, 25-12, 25-17
  West Hills Coalinga * 3 Porterville 0 Final
  CVC, 25-11, 25-12, 25-15
  Columbia * 3 West Hills-Lemoore 0 Final
  CVC, 25-17, 25-11, 25-18
  Sequoias * 3 Taft 1 Final
  CVC, 15-25, 25-19, 25-17, 25-17
  Reedley * 0 Merced 3 Final
  CVC, 25-16, 25-13, 25-17
Sat. 17 Sequoias % 3 Merced 0 Final
  North Regionals, Play-in Round, 25-16, 25-23, 25-23
Tue. 20 San Mateo %   Fresno   6:00 PM
  North Regionals, Rd 1
  Sequoias %   Cabrillo   6:00 PM
  North Regionals, Rd 1
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season