2018-19 CVC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 21 Sequoias #   TBA   TBA
  Delta Showcase @ Stockton
  Fresno   TBA   TBA
  West Coast JUCO Shoot Out @ San Joaquin Delta, Stockton
Sat. 22 Sequoias #   TBA   TBA
  Santa Ana Showcase @ Santa Ana
  Fresno   TBA   TBA
  West Coast JUCO Shoot Out @ San Joaquin Delta, Stockton
Sun. 23 Sequoias #   TBA   TBA
  Santa Ana Showcase @ Santa Ana
Sat. 29 Sequoias #   TBA   TBA
  Ventura Showcase @ Ventura
  Porterville #   TBA   TBA
  Ventura Fall Showcase @ Ventura College
Sun. 30 Porterville #   TBA   TBA
  Ventura Fall Showcase @ Ventura College
 
November
Fri. 2 San Jose 41 Sequoias 57 Final
  @ Stockton
  Merritt 60 Merced 100 Final
  Delta Tournament @ Stockton, CA
  Taft 68 Santa Barbara 69 Final
  SBCC Crossover
  Porterville 57 Mission 101 Final
  Bracket: http://missionsaints.com/x/kv3w6
Sat. 3 Merced 71 San Joaquin Delta 65 Final
  LA Southwest 45 Taft 49 Final
  Santa Barbara City College Crossover @ Santa Barbara College
  Porterville 46 LA Harbor 65 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission College
  Feather River 69 Sequoias 85 Final
  San Joaquin Delta College Tournament @ stockton
Sun. 4 Merced 76 Sequoias 68 Final
  San Joaquin Delta College Tournament @ Stockton
Tue. 6 Reedley 110 Modesto 44 Final
Thu. 8 West Hills-Lemoore 50 Cosumnes River 41 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California
  Diablo Valley 100 Fresno 58 Final
  Merced College Tournament @ Merced College
  Sequoias 89 Desert 32 Final
  PCC Round Robin Classic @ Pasadena City College
  Hartnell 34 Reedley 95 Final
  Cypress 53 Porterville 45 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced
  Santa Rosa 52 Merced 79 Final
  Merced Tournament
Fri. 9 Fresno   TBA   TBA
  Merced Tournament @ Merced
  Fresno 69 Foothill 62 Final
  Merced College Tournament @ Merced
  Shasta 55 West Hills-Lemoore 44 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River
  Porterville 35 Santa Rosa 76 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced
  Sequoias 52 Pasadena City 54 Final
  PCC Round Robin Classic @ Hutto-Patterson Gym
  Cypress 50 Merced 76 Final
  Merced Tournament
Sat. 10 Fresno   TBA   TBA
  Merced Tournament @ Merced
  Santa Rosa 65 Fresno 54 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced
  Citrus 61 Sequoias 77 Final
  PCC Round Robin Classic @ Pasadena City College
  American River 73 West Hills-Lemoore 0 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ CRC
  LA Southwest 2 Taft 0 Final
  Diablo Valley 85 Merced 62 Final
Wed. 14 Taft 47 Allan Hancock 75 Final
Thu. 15 Reedley 59 Saddleback 55 Final
  Gaucho Classic VII
Fri. 16 West Hills-Lemoore 61 Riverside 72 Final
  Palomar College Tournament @ Palomar College
  Sacramento City 59 Fresno 53 Final
  Sasha Brown Tournament @ Sierra College
  Yuba 65 Taft 48 Final
  Porterville 48 San Diego City 57 Final
  San Diego City College Tournament
  Moorpark 80 Reedley 65 Final
  Gaucho Classic VII @ Saddleback
Sat. 17 Fresno   TBA   TBA
  Sierra Tournament @ Rocklin
  Contra Costa 49 Fresno 81 Final
  Sierra College Tournament @ Sierra College
  LA Trade-Tech 95 Reedley 62 Final
  Gaucho Classic VII @ Saddleback
  Imperial Valley 76 Porterville 63 Final
  San Diego City Tournament @ Harry West Gym - San Diego City College
  West Hills-Lemoore 40 West LA 50 Final
  Palomar Comet Classic @ Palomar College
Sun. 18 West Hills-Lemoore   Palomar Tournament   TBA
  @ Palomar Tournament
  Fresno   TBA   TBA
  Sierra Tournament @ Rocklin
  Fresno 83 Butte 51 Final
  Sierra College Tournament @ Sierra College
Tue. 20 West Hills-Lemoore   Bakersfield   2:00 PM
  Allan Hancock   Reedley   3:00 PM
  Merced   San Mateo   6:00 PM
  postponed from Nov. 16
Fri. 23 Canyons   Taft   4:00 PM
  Ventura College Tournament @ Ventura College
Sat. 24 Taft   TBA   TBA
  Ventura College Tournament @ Ventura College
Thu. 29 Fresno   TBA   TBA
  Shasta Tournament @ Redding
  Reedley   Pasadena City   1:00 PM
  College of the Sequoias Tournament @ College of the Sequoias
  Moorpark   Merced   4:00 PM
  Santa Ana College Tournament @ Santa Ana College
  Antelope Valley   Sequoias   7:00 PM
  42nd Annual Gilcrest Tournament
  Porterville   Cuesta   8:00 PM
  Cuesta College Tournament @ Cuesta College
Fri. 30 Fresno   TBA   TBA
  Shasta Tournament @ Redding
  TBA   Sequoias   TBA
  42nd Annual Gilcrest Tournament
  Porterville   TBA   TBA
  Cuesta College Tournament @ Cuesta College
 
December
Sat. 1 TBA   Sequoias   TBA
  42nd Annual Gilcrest Tournament
  Fresno   TBA   TBA
  Shasta Tournament @ Redding
  Porterville   TBA   TBA
  Cuesta College Tournament @ Cuesta College
Sun. 2 TBA   Sequoias   TBA
  42nd Annual Gilcrest Tournament
Tue. 4 Reedley   Foothill   5:00 PM
Wed. 5 Reedley   Cabrillo   3:00 PM
  Taft   LA Trade-Tech   7:00 PM
Fri. 7 West Hills-Lemoore   Fresno Tournament   TBA
  @ Fresno Tournament
  Laney   Sequoias   2:00 PM
  Taft   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 West Hills-Lemoore   Fresno Tournament   TBA
  @ Fresno Tournament
  Modesto   Sequoias   4:00 PM
  San Jose   West Hills-Lemoore   5:00 PM
  @ Fresno City College
  Victor Valley   Fresno   6:00 PM
  FCC Crossover
Sun. 9 West Hills-Lemoore   Fresno Tournament   TBA
  @ Fresno Tournament
  West Hills-Lemoore   Victor Valley   1:00 PM
  San Jose   Fresno   2:00 PM
Thu. 13 Merced   TBA   11:00 AM
  West Hills Tournament @ West Hills - Lemoore
Fri. 14 Sequoias   TBA   TBA
  San Mateo Tournament @ San Mateo
  LemooreTournament   West Hills-Lemoore   TBA
  @ LemooreTournament
  Reedley   TBA   TBA
  San Mateo Tournament
  Fresno   TBA   TBA
  West Hills Tournament @ Lemoore
  Taft   LA Southwest   4:00 PM
  L.A. Harbor College Tournament @ L.A. Harbor College
Sat. 15 LemooreTournament   West Hills-Lemoore   TBA
  @ LemooreTournament
  Fresno   TBA   TBA
  West Hills Tournament @ Lemoore
  Sequoias   TBA   TBA
  San Mateo Tournament @ San Mateo
  Taft   TBA   TBA
  LA Harbor College Tournament @ Los Angeles Harbor College
Sun. 16 LemooreTournament   West Hills-Lemoore   TBA
  @ LemooreTournament
  Fresno   TBA   TBA
  West Hills Tournament @ Lemoore
  Sequoias   TBA   TBA
  San Mateo Tournament @ San Mateo
Mon. 17 Porterville   San Diego Mesa   4:00 PM
  Mira Costa Tournament @ Mira Costa College
Tue. 18 San Diego City   Porterville   2:00 PM
  Mira Costa Tournament @ Mira Costa College
Wed. 19 Porterville   Imperial Valley   2:00 PM
  Mira Costa Tournament @ Mira Costa College
  De Anza   Merced   6:00 PM
Thu. 27 Fresno   TBA   TBA
  San Jose Tournament @ San Jose
  Merced   TBA   12:00 PM
  San Jose Tournement @ San Jose, CA
  Porterville   De Anza   7:00 PM
  Gervasoni Memorial Classic Tournament @ Gervasoni Memorial Classic Tournament
Fri. 28 West Hills-Lemoore   Fullerton Tournament   TBA
  @ Fullerton Tournament
  Fresno   TBA   TBA
  San Jose Tournament @ San Jose
  Porterville   TBA   TBA
  De Anza College Tournament @ De Anza College
Sat. 29 Fresno   TBA   TBA
  San Jose Tournament @ San Jose
  West Hills-Lemoore   Fullerton Tournament   TBA
  @ Fullerton Tournament
  Porterville   TBA   TBA
  De Anza College Tournament @ De Anza College
Sun. 30 West Hills-Lemoore   Fullerton Tournament   TBA
  @ Fullerton Tournament
 
January
Fri. 4 Sequoias   Chabot   5:00 PM
  Game rescheduled due to the fires
  Bakersfield   Reedley   5:00 PM
Sat. 5 Sequoias   Laney   2:00 PM
  Game rescheduled due to the fires
  Hartnell   Taft   3:00 PM
Wed. 9 Porterville *   Merced   6:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Taft   6:00 PM
  Reedley *   West Hills-Lemoore   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Sequoias *   Fresno   5:00 PM
  West Hills-Lemoore *   Merced   5:00 PM
  Reedley *   Taft   6:00 PM
Wed. 16 Merced *   Sequoias   6:00 PM
  Taft *   Fresno   7:00 PM
  West Hills-Lemoore *   Porterville   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Porterville *   Fresno   5:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Reedley   6:00 PM
  Taft *   Merced   6:00 PM
Wed. 23 Fresno *   West Hills-Lemoore   6:00 PM
  Porterville *   Taft   6:00 PM
  Merced *   Reedley   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Taft *   West Hills-Lemoore   5:00 PM
  Porterville *   Sequoias   5:00 PM
  Fresno *   Reedley   5:00 PM
Wed. 30 West Hills-Lemoore *   Sequoias   6:00 PM
  Merced *   Fresno   7:00 PM
  Reedley *   Porterville   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Taft *   Sequoias   5:00 PM
  West Hills-Lemoore *   Reedley   5:00 PM
  Merced *   Porterville   6:00 PM
Wed. 6 Merced *   West Hills-Lemoore   5:00 PM
  Taft *   Reedley   6:00 PM
  Fresno *   Sequoias   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Sequoias *   Merced   5:00 PM
  Fresno *   Taft   6:00 PM
  Porterville *   West Hills-Lemoore   6:00 PM
Wed. 13 Reedley *   Sequoias   6:00 PM
  Fresno *   Porterville   6:00 PM
  Merced *   Taft   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Taft *   Porterville   5:00 PM
  West Hills-Lemoore *   Fresno   6:00 PM
  Reedley *   Merced   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 West Hills-Lemoore *   Taft   6:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Porterville   6:00 PM
  Reedley *   Fresno   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Fresno *   Merced   5:00 PM
  Porterville *   Reedley   6:00 PM
  Sequoias *   West Hills-Lemoore   6:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference