2019 Central Valley Conference Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Fri. 25 Sequoias 0 Foothill 2 Final
  Mendocino 0 Taft 8 Final - 5 innings
  Monterey Peninsula 11 Fresno 4 Final
  Taft 8 West Valley 9 Final
  Sequoias 6 Foothill 11 Final
Sat. 26 Taft 4 Cabrillo 13 Final - 5 innings
  Feather River 4 Fresno 5 Final - 8 innings
  Monterey Tournament @ Neutral
  Merced 3 Foothill 6 Final
  Hartnell 0 Reedley 8 Final - 5 innings
  Taft 3 Cabrillo 11 Final
  Hartnell 1 Reedley 11 Final - 5 innings
  Merced 1 Foothill 10 Final - 5 innings
  Fresno 2 Monterey Peninsula 8 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 29 Taft 2 Santa Barbara 1 Final
  Game 1
  Cerro Coso 2 Moorpark 15 Final - 5 innings
  Taft 15 Santa Barbara 5 Final - 5 innings
  Game 2
Thu. 31 Reedley 11 Gavilan 2 Final - 5 innings
  Reedley 11 Gavilan 1 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 Taft 8 Canyons 10 Final
  Gm 1 of doubleheader
  Porterville 5 San Jose 3 Final
  Porterville 1 San Jose 9 Final - 5 innings
  Taft 3 Canyons 11 Final - 6 innings
  Gm 2 of doubleheader
Sat. 2 Porterville 6 Ohlone 2 Final
  Porterville 8 Ohlone 5 Final
Tue. 5 Cuesta 0 Reedley 19 Final - 5 innings
  Cuesta 6 Reedley 7 Final
Wed. 6 Sequoias 0 Sierra 4 Final
Thu. 7 Merced 0 Sierra 11 Final - 5 innings
  Merced 5 Sierra 6 Final
  Santa Barbara 22 Cerro Coso 11 Final
Fri. 8 San Bernardino Valley 15 Cerro Coso 17 Final
  Porterville 5 Oxnard 3 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 11 Cerro Coso 6 Final
  Ohlone 3 Sequoias 2 Final - 9 innings
  Porterville 5 Oxnard 1 Final
Sat. 9 Ohlone 4 Fresno 0 Final
  Cerro Coso   Desert   Cancelled
  Postponed due to rain. TBD for make up @ Vikings Tri
  Santa Rosa 3 Reedley 10 Final - 6 innings
  @ Monterrey Peninsula
  San Joaquin Delta 16 Fresno 0 Final - 5 innings
  Reedley 0 Monterey Peninsula 1 Final
Mon. 11 San Joaquin Delta 3 Sequoias 1 Final
  Cabrillo 0 Sequoias 8 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 12 Cerro Coso 2 Barstow 10 Final - 5 innings
  Reedley 4 Sacramento City 0 Final
  Merced 16 Folsom Lake 2 Final - 6 innings
  Gavilan 4 Taft 13 Final - 5 innings
  Bakersfield 1 Sequoias 2 Final - 7 innings
  Cerro Coso 2 Barstow 7 Final - 7 innings
  Reedley 2 Sacramento City 1 Final
  Gavilan 8 Taft 16 Final - 6 innings
  Merced 7 Folsom Lake 5 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 14 Bakersfield   Reedley   Postponed
  Rained Out
  San Joaquin Delta   Reedley   Postponed
  Rained Out
Fri. 15 Sequoias   Gavilan   Postponed
  Rescheduled to 2/27
  Sequoias   Gavilan   Postponed
  Rescheduled to 2/27
  Porterville   Modesto   Postponed
Sat. 16 Monterey Peninsula 21 West Hills Coalinga 0 Final - 5 innings
  Ohlone   Merced   12:00 PM
  Sequoias   West Valley   Postponed
  Postponed due to weather TBD
  Fresno 4 Cosumnes River 6
Postponed
  Monterey Peninsula 9 West Hills Coalinga 2 Final - 7 innings
  Sequoias   West Valley   Postponed
  Postponed due to weather TBD
  Fresno   Cosumnes River   Postponed
  American River   Merced   4:00 PM
Sun. 17 Fresno 3 San Mateo 5 Final
Mon. 18 Sacramento City   Fresno   10:00 AM
  Cerro Coso   San Diego Mesa   1:00 PM
  Hartnell   Fresno   2:00 PM
  Cerro Coso   San Diego Mesa   3:00 PM
Tue. 19 Cuesta   West Hills Coalinga   12:00 PM
  Bakersfield   Taft   12:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Merced   1:00 PM
  Cuesta   West Hills Coalinga   2:00 PM
  Bakersfield   Taft   2:00 PM
  Modesto   Sequoias   3:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Merced   3:00 PM
Thu. 21 West Hills Coalinga   Gavilan   12:00 PM
  Taft   Hartnell   12:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga   Gavilan   2:00 PM
  Taft   Hartnell   2:00 PM
  West Valley   Merced   3:00 PM
  Fresno   Modesto   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Sequoias   San Mateo   12:00 PM
  Reedley   Diablo Valley   2:00 PM
  Sequoias   San Mateo   2:00 PM
Sat. 23 Reedley   San Mateo   10:00 AM
  Barstow   Taft   11:00 AM
  Merced   Feather River   12:00 PM
  @ Played at San Jose
  Sequoias   Chabot   12:00 PM
  Porterville   Moorpark   12:00 PM
  Barstow   Taft   1:00 PM
  Sierra   Fresno   2:00 PM
  Merced   San Jose   2:00 PM
  Shasta   Reedley   2:00 PM
  @ San Mateo College
  Porterville   Moorpark   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Ohlone   Reedley   12:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga   Hartnell   12:00 PM
  Merced *   Cerro Coso   12:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga   Hartnell   2:00 PM
  Merced *   Cerro Coso   2:00 PM
  Ohlone   Reedley   2:00 PM
Wed. 27 Sequoias   Gavilan   12:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 2/15
  Sequoias   Gavilan   2:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 2/15
 
March
Fri. 1 Porterville   Hartnell   12:00 PM
  Cerro Coso   Long Beach   2:00 PM
  Porterville   Hartnell   2:00 PM
  Siskiyous   Sequoias   3:00 PM
Sat. 2 Porterville   Cabrillo   12:00 PM
  Siskiyous   Taft   12:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   Merced   12:00 PM
  Siskiyous   Taft   2:00 PM
  Porterville   Cabrillo   2:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   Merced   2:00 PM
  Fullerton   Fresno   2:00 PM
  @ Neutral
  Fresno   Bakersfield   4:00 PM
Sun. 3 Siskiyous   West Hills Coalinga   12:00 PM
  Siskiyous   West Hills Coalinga   2:00 PM
Tue. 5 Taft *   Merced   1:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga *   Reedley   1:00 PM
  Fresno *   Sequoias   1:00 PM
  Cerro Coso *   Porterville   1:00 PM
  Cerro Coso *   Porterville   3:00 PM
  Taft *   Merced   3:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga *   Reedley   3:00 PM
  Fresno *   Sequoias   3:00 PM
Thu. 7 Fresno *   Merced   2:00 PM
  Cerro Coso *   West Hills Coalinga   2:00 PM
  Porterville *   Taft   2:00 PM
  Reedley *   Sequoias   2:00 PM
Sat. 9 Reedley   Cabrillo   12:00 PM
  Cerro Coso   Desert   1:00 PM
  Shasta   Reedley   2:00 PM
  @ Cabrillo
  Cerro Coso   Desert   3:00 PM
Mon. 11 Reedley   Cerro Coso   2:00 PM
Tue. 12 Reedley   Taft   1:00 PM
  Merced *   West Hills Coalinga   1:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Cerro Coso   1:00 PM
  Fresno *   Porterville   1:00 PM
  Double Header
  Merced *   West Hills Coalinga   3:00 PM
  Fresno *   Porterville   3:00 PM
  Double Header
  Reedley   Taft   3:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Cerro Coso   3:00 PM
Thu. 14 Sequoias *   Taft   2:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga *   Fresno   2:00 PM
  Reedley *   Porterville   2:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta   Merced   5:00 PM
Fri. 15 Cerro Coso   Rio Hondo   10:00 AM
  Cerro Coso   Cuesta   12:00 PM
  @ Rio Hondo CC
Sat. 16 Butte   Fresno   11:00 AM
  Sequoias *   Porterville   12:00 PM
  West Valley   Fresno   3:00 PM
Tue. 19 Cerro Coso   Reedley   1:00 PM
  Sequoias *   West Hills Coalinga   1:00 PM
  Taft *   Fresno   1:00 PM
  Double Header
  Porterville *   Merced   1:00 PM
  Porterville *   Merced   3:00 PM
  Sequoias *   West Hills Coalinga   3:00 PM
  Cerro Coso   Reedley   3:00 PM
  Taft *   Fresno   3:00 PM
  Double Header
Thu. 21 Fresno *   Cerro Coso   2:00 PM
  Merced *   Reedley   2:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga *   Taft   2:00 PM
Sat. 23 Sierra   Porterville   12:00 PM
  San Mateo   Merced   1:00 PM
  Sierra   Porterville   2:00 PM
  San Mateo   Merced   3:00 PM
Tue. 26 Cerro Coso *   Taft   1:00 PM
  Merced *   Sequoias   1:00 PM
  Fresno *   Reedley   1:00 PM
  Double Header
  Porterville *   West Hills Coalinga   1:00 PM
  Porterville *   West Hills Coalinga   3:00 PM
  Fresno *   Reedley   3:00 PM
  Double Header
  Merced *   Sequoias   3:00 PM
  Cerro Coso *   Taft   3:00 PM
Thu. 28 Merced *   Taft   2:00 PM
  Porterville *   Cerro Coso   2:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Fresno   2:00 PM
  Reedley *   West Hills Coalinga   2:00 PM
Fri. 29 Porterville   Victor Valley   12:00 PM
  Porterville   Victor Valley   2:00 PM
Sat. 30 Cuesta   Fresno   1:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 West Hills Coalinga *   Cerro Coso   1:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Reedley   1:00 PM
  Taft *   Porterville   1:00 PM
  Merced *   Fresno   1:00 PM
  Double Header
  Taft *   Porterville   3:00 PM
  Merced *   Fresno   3:00 PM
  Double Header
  West Hills Coalinga *   Cerro Coso   3:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Reedley   3:00 PM
Thu. 4 Cerro Coso *   Sequoias   2:00 PM
  Taft   Reedley   2:00 PM
  Porterville *   Fresno   2:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga *   Merced   2:00 PM
Tue. 9 Porterville *   Reedley   1:00 PM
  Taft *   Sequoias   1:00 PM
  Fresno *   West Hills Coalinga   1:00 PM
  Double Header
  Cerro Coso *   Merced   2:00 PM
  Taft *   Sequoias   3:00 PM
  Porterville *   Reedley   3:00 PM
  Fresno *   West Hills Coalinga   3:00 PM
  Double Header
Thu. 11 Fresno *   Taft   2:00 PM
  Merced *   Porterville   2:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga *   Sequoias   2:00 PM
Fri. 12 Taft   Allan Hancock   TBA
Sat. 13 San Jose   Fresno   11:00 AM
  Solano   Fresno   3:00 PM
Tue. 16 Reedley *   Merced   1:00 PM
  Cerro Coso *   Fresno   1:00 PM
  Double Header
  Taft *   West Hills Coalinga   1:00 PM
  Porterville *   Sequoias   1:00 PM
  Porterville *   Sequoias   3:00 PM
  Taft *   West Hills Coalinga   3:00 PM
  Reedley *   Merced   3:00 PM
  Cerro Coso *   Fresno   3:00 PM
  Double Header
Thu. 18 Reedley *   Fresno   2:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Merced   2:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga *   Porterville   2:00 PM
  Taft *   Cerro Coso   2:00 PM
Sat. 20 Barstow   Cerro Coso   11:00 AM
  Double Header
  Barstow   Cerro Coso   1:00 PM
  Double Header
 
May
Fri. 3 Sequoias %   TBA   TBA
  Regionals
Sat. 4 Sequoias %   TBA   TBA
  Regionals
Fri. 10 Sequoias %   TBA   TBA
  Super Regionals
Sat. 11 Sequoias %   TBA   TBA
  Super Regionals
Thu. 16 Sequoias %   TBA   TBA
  State Championships
Fri. 17 Sequoias %   TBA   TBA
  State Championships
Sat. 18 Sequoias %   TBA   TBA
  State Championships
Sun. 19 Sequoias %   TBA   TBA
  State Championships
* Conference
% Post season