2018-19 CVC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 14 Sequoias #   TBA   TBA
  So Cal Jamboree @ Cerritos
  Porterville #   TBA   TBA
  So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree @ Cerritos College
Sat. 15 Porterville #   TBA   TBA
  So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree @ Cerritos College
  Sequoias #   TBA   TBA
  So Cal Jamboree @ Cerritos
Sun. 16 Porterville #   TBA   TBA
  So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree @ Cerritos College
Fri. 21 Sequoias #   TBA   TBA
  Nor Cal Jamboree @ San Francisco
Sat. 22 Sequoias #   TBA   TBA
  Nor Cal Jamboree @ San Francisco
  TBA #   Fresno   TBA
  Nor Cal Jamboree @ City College of San Francisco
  Porterville #   TBA   TBA
  Nor Cal Fall Juco Jamboree @ City College of San Francisco
Sun. 23 Sequoias #   TBA   TBA
  Nor Cal Jamboree @ San Francisco
  Porterville #   TBA   TBA
  Nor Cal Fall Juco Jamboree @ City College of San Francisco
  Gavilan #   Fresno   5:10 PM
  Nor Cal Jamboree @ City College of San Francisco
Fri. 28 Fresno #   Saddleback   TBA
Sat. 29 Fresno #   Riverside   TBA
  Cerro Coso #   Barstow   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Thu. 1 Merced 89 San Jose 71 Final
  San Jose City Tipoff @ SJCC Tip Off
Fri. 2 Napa Valley 55 Fresno 81 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tip-off Tournament @ City College of San Francisco
  Merced 75 Gavilan 80 Final
  San Jose City Tip-Off @ San Jose City College
Sat. 3 Merced 75 Monterey Peninsula 57 Final
  San Jose TipOff @ San Jose City College
  West Hills Lemoore 40 Allan Hancock 100 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto 71 Sequoias 65 Final
  Cuesta Classic @ Cuesta
  Fresno 70 San Francisco 79 Final
  San Francisco Tournament
  West Hills Coalinga 68 Cuesta 70 Final
  Cuesta Tournament
Sun. 4 Mt. San Jacinto 84 West Hills Coalinga 68 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta
  Fresno 86 Santa Rosa 88 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ City College of San Francisco
  Sequoias 58 Cuesta 56 Final
  All Tourn- COS: TJ Givance, Mike Johnson Cue: Alex Fanchini
Tue. 6 Reedley 90 Modesto 87 Final
Thu. 8 West Hills Coalinga 68 San Diego City 93 Final
  @ Hornets' Nest - Fullerton, CA
Fri. 9 San Diego Mesa 66 West Hills Coalinga 78 Final
  @ Fullerton College
  Merced 72 Hartnell 75 Final
  Hartnell Tournament @ salinas
  Porterville 83 Victor Valley 93 Final
  Sequoias 79 Bakersfield 73 Final
Sat. 10 West Hills Coalinga 63 Citrus 75 Final
  35th Fullerton College Tournament Nov. 8-10 - Tribute to Walt Simon @ Fullerton College
  Merced 68 Monterey Peninsula 83 Final
  West Hills Lemoore 61 Diablo Valley 65 Final
  @ Columbia
  Marin 47 Columbia 62 Final
  @ Sonora/ Columbia Classic
  Bakersfield 84 Cerro Coso 109 Final
Sun. 11 West Hills Lemoore 60 Marin 79 Final
  @ Columbia
  Diablo Valley 46 Columbia 59 Final
Tue. 13 De Anza 85 Porterville 87 Final
Thu. 15 Cerro Coso 74 Mendocino 79 Final
  Mendocino Tournament
  Reedley   Solano   Postponed
Fri. 16 Lassen 89 Cerro Coso 85 Final
  Mendocino Tournament @ Ukiah
  Porterville 67 Bakersfield 79 Final
  Renegade Classic
  Sierra 36 Fresno 66 Final
  14th Annual Fresno City College Classic
  San Francisco 85 Sequoias 53 Final
  Fresno City Tourney @ Fresno City College
Sat. 17 Redwoods 72 Cerro Coso 103 Final
  Mendocino Tournament @ Mendocino
  Sequoias 73 Sierra 63 Final
  Fresno Tournament @ Fresno City College
  San Francisco 82 Fresno 78 Final
  14th Annual Fresno City College Classic
  Porterville 90 Cuesta 96 Final
  Bakersfield
  Butte 75 Columbia 87 Final
Tue. 20 San Diego Miramar JV   Cerro Coso   6:00 PM
  Bakersfield   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
Wed. 21 Porterville   Hartnell   5:00 PM
Fri. 23 Cabrillo   Fresno   5:00 PM
Sat. 24 West Hills Coalinga   De Anza   3:00 PM
  West Valley   Columbia   6:00 PM
  Hartnell   Merced   6:00 PM
Tue. 27 Modesto   Columbia   6:00 PM
Wed. 28 Copper Mountain   West Hills Lemoore   2:00 PM
Thu. 29 Merced   Las Positas   2:00 PM
  40th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  Sacramento City   Reedley   8:00 PM
  40th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
Fri. 30 TBA   Reedley   TBA
  40th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  TBA   Merced   TBA
  40th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  West Hills Coalinga   Lassen   4:00 PM
  @ Columbia
  Orange Coast   Cerro Coso   5:00 PM
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. San Antonio College
  El Camino   West Hills Lemoore   5:00 PM
  Porterville Tournament @ Porterville, CA
  Folsom Lake   Columbia   6:00 PM
  Bakersfield   Porterville   7:00 PM
  Porterville Tournament
 
December
Sat. 1 TBA   Reedley   TBA
  40th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  TBA   Merced   TBA
  40th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  West Hills Lemoore   Bakersfield   1:00 PM
  Porterville Tournament @ Porterville, CA
  El Camino   Porterville   3:00 PM
  Porterville Tournament @ Porterville, CA
  West Hills Coalinga   Folsom Lake   4:00 PM
  @ Columbia Classic
  Sequoias   Contra Costa   5:00 PM
  San Francisco City Tournament @ San Francisco, CA
  Middlebrooks Academy   Cerro Coso   5:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio Classic @ Mt. San Antonio College
  Lassen   Columbia   6:00 PM
  Columbia Classic
Sun. 2 LA Harbor   Cerro Coso   3:00 PM
  @ Mt. San Antonio
  Sequoias   San Francisco   5:00 PM
  San Francisco City Tournament
Tue. 4 Reedley   Merritt   7:00 PM
Wed. 5 Allan Hancock   West Hills Lemoore   5:00 PM
Thu. 6 Cosumnes River   Fresno   1:00 PM
  81st Annual MJC Classic - Modesto, California @ Modesto, CA
  Columbia   Folsom Lake   3:00 PM
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto, CA
Fri. 7 Fresno   TBA   TBA
  81st Modesto Junior College Tournament @ Modesto, CA
  Butte   Reedley   4:00 PM
  Foothill College Tournament @ Los Altos Hills, CA
  San Diego Mesa   Sequoias   6:00 PM
  Victor Valley   Porterville   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 Fresno   TBA   TBA
  81st Modesto Junior College Tournament @ Modesto, CA
  Victor Valley   West Hills Lemoore   2:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa   West Hills Coalinga   3:00 PM
  Canada   Sequoias   6:00 PM
Wed. 12 West Hills Coalinga   Bakersfield   6:00 PM
Fri. 14 Fresno   Cerritos   3:00 PM
  COS Wyndham Classic @ College of the Sequoias
  Reedley   Cabrillo   4:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament @ Stockton, CA
  Diablo Valley   Cerro Coso   5:00 PM
  @ West Valley Tournament
  Hartnell   Porterville   6:00 PM
  Pasadena City   Sequoias   7:00 PM
  Wyndham Classic
  San Francisco   Merced   8:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament @ Stockton, CA
Sat. 15 Moorpark   Porterville   TBA
  Pasadena City   Fresno   3:00 PM
  COS Wyndham Classic @ College of Sequoias
  Cerro Coso   Sacramento City   3:00 PM
  West Valley Holiday Classic @ West Valley
  Canyons   West Hills Coalinga   5:00 PM
  Ventura   Sequoias   7:00 PM
  COS Wyndham Classic
Sun. 16 Fresno   Ventura   12:00 PM
  COS Wyndham Classic @ Sequoias
  Cerro Coso   Siskiyous   12:00 PM
  Cerritos   Sequoias   4:00 PM
  COS Wyndham Classic @
Mon. 17 West Hills Lemoore   Compton   7:00 PM
  2018 Compton Tartar Classic
Tue. 18 Glendale   West Hills Lemoore   2:00 PM
  Compton Classic @ Compton, CA
  Columbia   American River   5:00 PM
Wed. 19 West LA   West Hills Lemoore   2:00 PM
  Compton Tartar Classic @ Compton, CA
Fri. 21 Cuesta   West Hills Lemoore   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Columbia   Gavilan   3:00 PM
  Porterville   Santa Barbara   5:00 PM
  Cerro Coso   San Diego Miramar JV   6:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 3 Porterville *   Reedley   6:00 PM
  Merced *   Sequoias   6:00 PM
  Columbia *   Cerro Coso   6:00 PM
  Fresno *   West Hills Lemoore   6:00 PM
Sat. 5 Cerro Coso *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  Reedley *   Merced   6:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Fresno   6:00 PM
  West Hills Lemoore *   Columbia   6:00 PM
Wed. 9 Porterville *   West Hills Lemoore   5:00 PM
  Merced *   Cerro Coso   5:00 PM
  Reedley *   Sequoias   6:00 PM
  Fresno *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
Sat. 12 West Hills Lemoore *   Merced   3:00 PM
  Cerro Coso *   Fresno   3:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Porterville   6:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga *   Columbia   6:00 PM
Mon. 14 Sequoias *   West Hills Lemoore   6:00 PM
  Merced *   Columbia   6:00 PM
  Porterville *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  Reedley *   Cerro Coso   6:00 PM
Wed. 16 Cerro Coso *   Porterville   5:00 PM
  Columbia *   Fresno   5:00 PM
  West Hills Lemoore *   Reedley   6:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga *   Merced   6:00 PM
Sat. 19 Porterville *   Fresno   3:00 PM
  Sequoias *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  Reedley *   Columbia   6:00 PM
  West Hills Lemoore *   Cerro Coso   6:00 PM
Wed. 23 West Hills Coalinga *   Reedley   5:00 PM
  Columbia *   Porterville   6:00 PM
  Fresno *   Merced   6:00 PM
  Cerro Coso *   Sequoias   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 Columbia *   Sequoias   3:00 PM
  Fresno *   Reedley   3:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga *   West Hills Lemoore   3:00 PM
  Merced *   Porterville   6:00 PM
Wed. 30 West Hills Lemoore *   Fresno   5:00 PM
  Reedley *   Porterville   5:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Merced   6:00 PM
  Cerro Coso *   Columbia   6:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Fresno *   Sequoias   3:00 PM
  Merced *   Reedley   3:00 PM
  Columbia *   West Hills Lemoore   6:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga *   Cerro Coso   6:00 PM
Mon. 4 West Hills Coalinga *   Fresno   5:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Reedley   5:00 PM
  West Hills Lemoore *   Porterville   5:00 PM
  Cerro Coso *   Merced   5:00 PM
Wed. 6 Merced *   West Hills Lemoore   3:00 PM
  Porterville *   Sequoias   5:00 PM
  Fresno *   Cerro Coso   6:00 PM
  Columbia *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Columbia *   Merced   3:00 PM
  Cerro Coso *   Reedley   6:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga *   Porterville   6:00 PM
  West Hills Lemoore *   Sequoias   6:00 PM
Wed. 13 Reedley *   West Hills Lemoore   6:00 PM
  Merced *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  Porterville *   Cerro Coso   6:00 PM
  Fresno *   Columbia   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Fresno *   Porterville   3:00 PM
  Cerro Coso *   West Hills Lemoore   6:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga *   Sequoias   6:00 PM
  Columbia *   Reedley   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 Merced *   Fresno   5:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Cerro Coso   6:00 PM
  Reedley *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  Porterville *   Columbia   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Porterville *   Merced   3:00 PM
  West Hills Lemoore *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  Reedley *   Fresno   6:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Columbia   6:00 PM
Wed. 27 Fresno %   TBA   TBA
  Round 1 Regionals @ TBA
 
March
Fri. 1 Fresno %   TBA   TBA
  Round 2 Regionals @ TBA
Sat. 9 Fresno %   TBA   TBA
  Round 3 Regionals @ TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season