2018-19 CVC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 14 Sequoias #   TBA   TBA
  So Cal Jamboree @ Cerritos
  Porterville #   TBA   TBA
  So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree @ Cerritos College
Sat. 15 Porterville #   TBA   TBA
  So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree @ Cerritos College
  Sequoias #   TBA   TBA
  So Cal Jamboree @ Cerritos
Sun. 16 Porterville #   TBA   TBA
  So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree @ Cerritos College
Fri. 21 Sequoias #   TBA   TBA
  Nor Cal Jamboree @ San Francisco
Sat. 22 Sequoias #   TBA   TBA
  Nor Cal Jamboree @ San Francisco
  TBA #   Fresno   TBA
  Nor Cal Jamboree @ City College of San Francisco
  Porterville #   TBA   TBA
  Nor Cal Fall Juco Jamboree @ City College of San Francisco
Sun. 23 Sequoias #   TBA   TBA
  Nor Cal Jamboree @ San Francisco
  Porterville #   TBA   TBA
  Nor Cal Fall Juco Jamboree @ City College of San Francisco
  Gavilan #   Fresno   5:10 PM
  Nor Cal Jamboree @ City College of San Francisco
Fri. 28 Fresno #   Saddleback   TBA
Sat. 29 Fresno #   Riverside   TBA
  Cerro Coso #   Barstow   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Thu. 1 Merced 89 San Jose 71 Final
  San Jose City Tipoff @ SJCC Tip Off
Fri. 2 Napa Valley 55 Fresno 81 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tip-off Tournament @ City College of San Francisco
  Merced 75 Gavilan 80 Final
  San Jose City Tip-Off @ San Jose City College
Sat. 3 Merced 75 Monterey Peninsula 57 Final
  San Jose TipOff @ San Jose City College
  West Hills Lemoore 40 Allan Hancock 100 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto 71 Sequoias 65 Final
  Cuesta Classic @ Cuesta
  Fresno 70 San Francisco 79 Final
  San Francisco Tournament
  West Hills Coalinga 69 Cuesta 70 Final
  Cuesta Tournament
Sun. 4 Mt. San Jacinto 84 West Hills Coalinga 68 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta
  Fresno 86 Santa Rosa 88 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ City College of San Francisco
  Sequoias 58 Cuesta 56 Final
  All Tourn- COS: TJ Givance, Mike Johnson Cue: Alex Fanchini
Tue. 6 Reedley 90 Modesto 87 Final
Thu. 8 West Hills Coalinga 68 San Diego City 93 Final
  @ Hornets' Nest - Fullerton, CA
Fri. 9 San Diego Mesa 66 West Hills Coalinga 78 Final
  @ Fullerton College
  Merced 72 Hartnell 75 Final
  Hartnell Tournament @ salinas
  Porterville 83 Victor Valley 93 Final
  Sequoias 79 Bakersfield 73 Final
Sat. 10 West Hills Coalinga 63 Citrus 75 Final
  35th Fullerton College Tournament Nov. 8-10 - Tribute to Walt Simon @ Fullerton College
  Merced 68 Monterey Peninsula 83 Final
  West Hills Lemoore 61 Diablo Valley 65 Final
  @ Columbia
  Marin 47 Columbia 62 Final
  @ Sonora/ Columbia Classic
  Bakersfield 84 Cerro Coso 109 Final
Sun. 11 West Hills Lemoore 60 Marin 79 Final
  @ Columbia
  Diablo Valley 46 Columbia 59 Final
Tue. 13 De Anza 85 Porterville 87 Final
Thu. 15 Cerro Coso 74 Mendocino 79 Final
  Mendocino Tournament
Fri. 16 Lassen 89 Cerro Coso 85 Final
  Mendocino Tournament @ Ukiah
  Porterville 67 Bakersfield 79 Final
  Renegade Classic
  Sierra 36 Fresno 66 Final
  14th Annual Fresno City College Classic
  San Francisco 85 Sequoias 53 Final
  Fresno City Tourney @ Fresno City College
Sat. 17 Redwoods 72 Cerro Coso 103 Final
  Mendocino Tournament @ Mendocino
  Sequoias 73 Sierra 63 Final
  Fresno Tournament @ Fresno City College
  San Francisco 82 Fresno 78 Final
  14th Annual Fresno City College Classic
  Porterville 90 Cuesta 96 Final
  Bakersfield
  Butte 75 Columbia 87 Final
Tue. 20 San Diego Miramar JV   Cerro Coso   Cancelled
  Bakersfield 76 West Hills Coalinga 67 Final
Wed. 21 Porterville 83 Hartnell 82 Final
Fri. 23 Cabrillo 57 Fresno 89 Final
Sat. 24 West Hills Coalinga 84 De Anza 86 Final
  West Valley 77 Columbia 90 Final
  Hartnell 85 Merced 82 Final
Wed. 28 Copper Mountain 82 West Hills Lemoore 53 Final
Thu. 29 Merced 79 Las Positas 81 Final
  40th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River
  Sacramento City 74 Reedley 71 Final
  40th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River College
Fri. 30 Napa Valley 60 Reedley 74 Final
  40th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Clark Court - Sacramento, CA
  Merced 62 Cosumnes River 80 Final
  40th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California
  West Hills Coalinga 90 Lassen 82 Final
  @ Sonora, CA
  Orange Coast 73 Cerro Coso 70 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. Sac
  El Camino 90 West Hills Lemoore 73 Final
  Porterville Tournament @ Porterville
  Folsom Lake 68 Columbia 88 Final
  Bakersfield 95 Porterville 85 Final - OT
  Porterville Tournament
 
December
Sat. 1 Napa Valley 55 Merced 85 Final
  40th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ cosumnes River
  West Hills Lemoore 63 Bakersfield 128 Final
  Porterville Tournament @ Porterville Gym
  Reedley 72 Cosumnes River 71 Final
  40th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California
  El Camino 75 Porterville 84 Final
  Porterville Tournament
  West Hills Coalinga 87 Folsom Lake 86 Final - OT
  @ Oaks Pavilion
  Sequoias 82 Contra Costa 66 Final
  San Francisco City Tournament @ San Francisco
  Antelope Valley JV 70 Cerro Coso 90 Final
  Mt. San Antonio Classic @ Mt. Sac
  Lassen 65 Columbia 90 Final
  Columbia Classic
Sun. 2 LA Harbor 85 Cerro Coso 65 Final
  @ Mt. SAC
  Sequoias 71 San Joaquin Delta 78 Final
  San Francisco City Tournament @ San Francisco City College
Tue. 4 Reedley 73 Merritt 81 Final
Wed. 5 Allan Hancock 104 West Hills Lemoore 66 Final
Thu. 6 Cosumnes River 72 Fresno 95 Final
  81st Annual MJC Classic - Modesto, California @ Modesto, CA
  Columbia 83 Folsom Lake 76 Final
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto Junior College
Fri. 7 Fresno 81 Columbia 61 Final
  81st Modesto Junior College Tournament @ 81st Annual MJC Tournament
  Butte 82 Reedley 87 Final
  Foothill College Tournament @ Foothill
  San Diego Mesa 60 Sequoias 72 Final
  Victor Valley 70 Porterville 69 Final
  Porterville Tournament
Sat. 8 Victor Valley 80 West Hills Lemoore 66 Final
  San Diego Mesa 85 West Hills Coalinga 88 Final
  Columbia 74 Lassen 67 Final
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto, CA
  Fresno 90 Mendocino 75 Final
  81st Modesto Junior College Tournament @ 81st Annual MJC Tournament
  Canada 58 Sequoias 70 Final
  Fullerton 87 Reedley 52 Final
  Foothill Tournament @ Foothill College
Sun. 9 Reedley 82 Feather River 72 Final
  Foothill Tournament @ Foothill College
Wed. 12 West Hills Coalinga 68 Bakersfield 71 Final
Fri. 14 Fresno 76 Cerritos 64 Final
  COS Wyndham Classic @ College of the Sequoias
  Reedley 56 Cabrillo 88 Final
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament @ Delta
  Diablo Valley 61 Cerro Coso 74 Final
  @ Saratoga, CA
  Hartnell 64 Porterville 70 Final
  Pasadena City 63 Sequoias 60 Final
  COS Wyndham Classic
  San Francisco 103 Merced 77 Final
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament @ Stockton
Sat. 15 Merced 55 Butte 62 Final
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament @ Delta
  Pasadena City 63 Fresno 76 Final
  COS Wyndham Classic @ Porter Field House Visalia, CA
  Cerro Coso 78 Sacramento City 73 Final - OT
  West Valley Holiday Classic @ West Valley
  Sierra 89 Reedley 76 Final
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament @ delta college
  Moorpark 73 Porterville 68 Final
  Canyons 78 West Hills Coalinga 84 Final
  Modesto 70 Columbia 79 Final
  Ventura 55 Sequoias 69 Final
  COS Wyndham Classic
Sun. 16 Reedley 79 Merced 90 Final
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament @ SJ Delta College
  Fresno 76 Ventura 57 Final
  COS Wyndham Classic @ Porter Field House Visalia, CA
  Cerro Coso 71 Siskiyous 87 Final
  Cerritos 68 Sequoias 66 Final
  COS Wyndham Classic
Mon. 17 West Hills Lemoore 77 Compton 127 Final
  2018 Compton Tartar Classic
Tue. 18 Glendale 84 West Hills Lemoore 61 Final
  Compton Classic @ Compton College
  Columbia 77 American River 83 Final
Wed. 19 West LA 100 West Hills Lemoore 87 Final
  Compton Tartar Classic @ Compton College
Thu. 20 Reedley 70 Solano 63 Final
Fri. 21 Cuesta 125 West Hills Lemoore 52 Final
Sat. 29 Columbia 55 Gavilan 75 Final
  Porterville 80 Santa Barbara 56 Final
Mon. 31 Mt. San Antonio 75 Cerro Coso 89 Final
 
January
Thu. 3 Porterville * 84 Reedley 64 Final
  Merced * 74 Sequoias 70 Final
  Columbia * 90 Cerro Coso 84 Final
  Fresno * 114 West Hills Lemoore 45 Final
Sat. 5 Cerro Coso * 75 West Hills Coalinga 82 Final
  Reedley * 62 Merced 67 Final
  Sequoias * 66 Fresno 73 Final
  West Hills Lemoore * 50 Columbia 105 Final
Wed. 9 Porterville * 111 West Hills Lemoore 50 Final
  Merced * 78 Cerro Coso 83 Final
  Reedley * 37 Sequoias 87 Final
  Fresno * 102 West Hills Coalinga 57 Final
Sat. 12 West Hills Lemoore * 55 Merced 74 Final
  Cerro Coso * 62 Fresno 80 Final
  Sequoias * 94 Porterville 66 Final
  West Hills Coalinga * 63 Columbia 76 Final
Mon. 14 Sequoias * 107 West Hills Lemoore 45 Final
  Merced * 68 Columbia 76 Final
  Porterville * 67 West Hills Coalinga 65 Final
  Reedley * 73 Cerro Coso 70 Final
Wed. 16 Cerro Coso * 68 Porterville 74 Final
  Columbia * 61 Fresno 72 Final
  West Hills Lemoore * 81 Reedley 109 Final
  West Hills Coalinga * 69 Merced 79 Final
Sat. 19 Porterville *   Fresno   3:00 PM
  Sequoias *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  Reedley *   Columbia   6:00 PM
  West Hills Lemoore *   Cerro Coso   6:00 PM
Wed. 23 West Hills Coalinga *   Reedley   5:00 PM
  Columbia *   Porterville   6:00 PM
  Fresno *   Merced   6:00 PM
  Cerro Coso *   Sequoias   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 Columbia *   Sequoias   3:00 PM
  Fresno *   Reedley   3:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga *   West Hills Lemoore   3:00 PM
  Merced *   Porterville   6:00 PM
Wed. 30 West Hills Lemoore *   Fresno   5:00 PM
  Reedley *   Porterville   5:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Merced   6:00 PM
  Cerro Coso *   Columbia   6:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Fresno *   Sequoias   3:00 PM
  Merced *   Reedley   3:00 PM
  Columbia *   West Hills Lemoore   6:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga *   Cerro Coso   6:00 PM
Mon. 4 West Hills Coalinga *   Fresno   5:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Reedley   5:00 PM
  West Hills Lemoore *   Porterville   5:00 PM
  Cerro Coso *   Merced   5:00 PM
Wed. 6 Merced *   West Hills Lemoore   3:00 PM
  Porterville *   Sequoias   5:00 PM
  Fresno *   Cerro Coso   6:00 PM
  Columbia *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Columbia *   Merced   3:00 PM
  Cerro Coso *   Reedley   6:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga *   Porterville   6:00 PM
  West Hills Lemoore *   Sequoias   6:00 PM
Wed. 13 Reedley *   West Hills Lemoore   6:00 PM
  Merced *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  Porterville *   Cerro Coso   6:00 PM
  Fresno *   Columbia   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Fresno *   Porterville   3:00 PM
  Cerro Coso *   West Hills Lemoore   6:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga *   Sequoias   6:00 PM
  Columbia *   Reedley   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 Merced *   Fresno   5:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Cerro Coso   6:00 PM
  Reedley *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  Porterville *   Columbia   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Porterville *   Merced   3:00 PM
  West Hills Lemoore *   West Hills Coalinga   6:00 PM
  Reedley *   Fresno   6:00 PM
  Sequoias *   Columbia   6:00 PM
Wed. 27 Fresno %   TBA   TBA
  Round 1 Regionals @ TBA
 
March
Fri. 1 Fresno %   TBA   TBA
  Round 2 Regionals @ TBA
Sat. 9 Fresno %   TBA   TBA
  Round 3 Regionals @ TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season